Club Records & All-Time Lists

Gateshead Harriers & Athletics Club members, thanks to our fantastic coaches and team management over the years, have produced some amazing performances including former and current WORLD RECORDS! New performances enter our All-Time lists every year and I’m sure some historical performances are missing despite the best efforts of those who have added to this resource over the years with special mention to Kevin Flannery for his efforts before many results were available online.
Do you know of any missing performances? Contact us through the website with details of the Age Group, Event, Athlete Name, Venue and Date and if possible a link to the performance on the Power Of 10 website or results and it will get updated asap.

SENIOR MEN
100m
Time Name Venue Date
9.92w Richard Kilty Gavardo ITA 29/5/16
10.01 Richard Kilty Birmingham 16/7/16
10.47 w Christian Carson      10.49 Eton 10/5/14
10.48 Jonathan Edwards Tallahassee 11/5/96
10.6 w Gerald Phiri                u17 Mansfield 24/7/05
10.60 Neil Armstrong         u20 Barrow 23/6/84
10.71 w Ben Stephenson Eton 10/5/14
10.72 w Joseph Kibirige        u20 Grangemouth 24/5/09
10.73 Eldridge Phiri Lee Valley 27/5/12
10.75w David Riley Lee Valley 27/5/12
10.8 Steven Posgate Middlesbrough 29/5/82
200m
Time Name Venue Date
20.34 Richard Kilty La Chaux-de Fonds 7/7/13
21.29 Christian Carson Crawley 9/5/15
21.32 Patrick Swan Birmingham 26/6/10
21.43 Joseph Kibirige Copthall 4/6/11
21.5 Neil Armstrong         u20 Hull 7/7/84
21.54 Jack Hepple Crawley 5/5/15
21.6 w Ian Craggs Bolton 6/7/97
21.61 Ben Stephenson Eton 10/5/14
21.66 David Riley Loughborough 13/6/12
21.71 Ben Richardson Sheffield 3/7/10
400m
Time Name Venue Date
46.75 Patrick Swan Birmingham 26/6/10
46.88 David Riley Loughborough 20/5/12
47.01 Jack Crosby           u20 Eton 10/5/14
47.37 Niall S Flannery Loughborough 11/5/11
47.8 Mark McMahon Gateshead 20/5/84
47.9 Philip R Jones Gateshead 20/5/84
48.0 Barry O’Brien Bolton 31/7/99
48.20 Lewis Robson          u17 Gateshead 10/7/04
48.40 David Dempsey Eton 10/5/14
48.58 Richard Kilty Letterkenny IRL 18/5/13
800m
Time Name Venue Date
1:48.84 Rob Denmark Belfast 16/07/90
1:48.95 Kieran J Flannery     u20 London (CP) 6/08/05
1:49.7 Tony Mate Watford 28/8/96
1:49.89 David Dempsey Stretford 22/7/14
1:50.1 Ibrian Warsama      u20 Aldershot 30/7/77
1:50.69 Ross Murray             u20 Manchester 30/5/09
1:50.9 Geoffrey R Turnbull Stretford 5/6/84
1:51.09 Andrew Stanton Watford 18/7/09
1:51.1 Brendan Foster London (CP) 5/8/72
1:51.29 Greg Urwin Lee Valley 27/5/12
1:51.53 Chris Parr Watford 15/06/11
1500m
Time Name Venue Date
3:34.76 Ross Murray Hengelo NED 27/5/12
3:37.64 Brendan Foster Christchurch 2/2/74
3:38.52 Ray Smedley Crystal Palace 12/7/72
3:39.72 Rob Denmark London 20/7/90
3:39.84 Geoffrey R Turnbull Loughborough 17/6/84
3:39.90 Sean Cahill Crystal Palace 8/8/81
3:40.5 Barry Smith Cape Town 29/3/76
3:41.33i Lewis Moses Vienna 31/1/12
3:41.68 Alexander Amos London (CP) 22/7/77
3:42.13 Chris Parr Watford 10/6/06
3:43.6 Barry Smith San Jose, USA 2/05/81
3:44.63 Tony Mate Loughborough 11/6/95
3:44.85 Robert West Loughborough 28/7/93
3:45.3 Stephen Parr Gateshead 6/7/83
Mile
Time Name Venue Date
3:52.77 Ross Murray Crystal Palace 14/7/12
3:55.9 Brendan Foster Crystal Palace 10/6/72
3:56.95 Sean Cahill Crystal Palace 31/8/79
3:57.46 Barry Smith Crystal Palace 8/8/80
3:57.66 Geoff Turnbull Birmingham 18/7/86
3:57.7 Ray Smedley Philadelphia 27/4/74
3000m
Time Name Venue Date
7:35.1 Brendan Foster Gateshead 3/8/74
7:45.2+ Geoffrey R Turnbull London (CP) 12/9/86
7:45.29 Dennis Coates London (CP) 9/9/77
7:49.64 Barry Smith      (7:46.7)* Gateshead 9/7/81
7:49.72 Ray Smedley Gateshead 9/7/78
7:50.69 Sean Cahill Eugene OR 23/5/85
7:52.4 David Lowes Gateshead 26/07/75
7:53.62 Gary Nagel Gateshead 28/8/89
7:54.0 Charles Spedding(7:52.1)* Gateshead 26/7/75
7:54.41 i Rob Denmark Cosford 10/3/90
7:57.83 i Colin F Walker Glasgow 28/1/89
7:59.19 Ross Murray Sheffield 13/2/11
5000m
Time Name Venue Date
13:14.6 Brendan Foster Christchurch 29/1/74
13:21.14 Barry Smith Gateshead 7/6/81
13:21.73 Geoffrey R Turnbull Brussels 5/9/86
13:28.7 Charles Spedding Warsaw 13/8/78
13:35.0 Ray Smedley Kiev 23/5/76
13:43.99 David Lowes London (CP) 2/8/75
13:46.66 David Miles Cork  IRL 25/6/94
13:46.8 John Caine 1969
13:50.30 Kevin Forster Cork  IRL 13/7/83
13:50.93 Colin F Walker Cardiff 8/6/91
13:53.48 Gary Nagel Glasgow 23/7/88
10,000m
Time Name Venue Date
27:30.8 Brendan Foster London (CP) 23/06/78
28:06.13 Barry Smith London (CP) 7/8/81
28:08.12 Charles Spedding London (CP) 23/7/83
28:19.97 Kevin Forster Edinburgh 29/5/83
28:24.15 Ray Smedley Crystal Palace 29/8/75
28:27.61 John Caine Edinburgh 18/7/70
28:40.0 Chris Garforth Cwmbran 11/6/77
28:50.47 Gary Nagel Gateshead 13/7/87
29:03.10 David Cannon London (CP) 24/7/82
29:13.57 Geoffrey R Turnbull Gateshead 13/7/87
29:20.07 Matty Hynes Highgate 10/5/14
29:27.65 David Lowes Edinburgh 29/5/83
Marathon
Time Names Venue Date
2:08:33 Charles Spedding London 21/4/85
2:10.52 Kevin Forster London 17/4/88
2:11.22 David Cannon Montreal 6/9/80
2:13.27 Chris Garforth Otwock, POL 29/6/80
2:14.45 Ray Smedley London 17/4/83
2:14.46 Max Coleby Miami FL 16/1/82
2:15.49 Brendan Foster Aukland NZL 3/2/80
2:16.00 Matthew Haynes London 26/4/15
110m Hurdles
Time Name Venue Date
14.34 Ben Richardson Gateshead 9/5/10
14.43 Liam Collins              u20 Bedford 6/7/97
14.55 Andrew Sturrock Loughborough 7/7/12
14.70 w Ian Moore Stoke 26/7/87
14.79 w Richard Hunter         u20 Stoke 30/7/89
14.91 w Richard Leggate Edinburgh 8/5/95
14.96 w Niall S Flannery Eton 18/8/12
15.33 y Leslie Metcalfe Newcastle 16/5/62
15.51 Lewis Robson          u20 Edinburgh 7/7/07
15.5 Oliver Whellans Morpeth 3/7/16
400m Hurdles
Time Name Venue Date
49.76 Niall Shelton Flannery Bedford 26/6/11
50.30 Liam Collins Birmingham 10/7/05
51.72 David Dempsey Bedford 5/5/14
52.24 Andrew Abrahams  u20 Birmingham 11/8/84
52.79 Lewis Robson          u20 Bedford 24/6/07
53.1 Kieran J Flannery Eton 04/7/09
53.9 Antoni Tarquina Belfast 2/7/77
54.28 Jason Nicholson Gateshead 5/6/16
54.31 Ruben Cole               u20 Gateshead 11/7/15
54.5 Keith White Luton 8/9/90
Long Jump
Distance Name Venue Date
7.47m w Scott Hall Bedford 2/5/16
7.45m w Jonathon Edwards   7.41m Belfast 31/8/92
7.43m Karl Wharton Sunderland 14/7/88
7.35m i Paul Allen Gateshead 25/2/12
7.22m i Anthony Hogg Sheffield 9/1/16
7.12m Ben Porter Cleckheaton 13/7/14
7.08m w John Stacey Woodford 28/5/05
7.05m i Chris Weitz Manchester 1/2/03
7.02m w Lewis Robson           u20 Woodford 28/5/05
6.94m y John Fryatt                u20 Hull 20/7/62
Triple Jump
Distance Name Venue Date
18.43mw Jonathon Edwards Villeneuve d’ Ascq. 25/6/95
18.29m WR Jonathon Edwards Gothenburg 7/8/95
15.51m Scott Hall Birmingham 29/6/14
15.12m Ade Badatunde Bromley 31/7/10
14.82mw Graham Jackson     u20 Bedford 19/6/03
14.53m Ben Porter Tooting Bec 15/7/14
14.29m Sam Stanislaus Gateshead 8/01/11
14.18m Alex Cameron           u20 Sheffield 16/6/84
14.05m i Steven Brown           u20 Birmingham 20/2/99
13.98m Chris Jefferson        u20 Birmingham 23/5/04
High Jump
Height Name Venue Date
2.13m Ian Holliday Gateshead 22/7/95
2.10m James Appleby         u20 Stretford 16/8/86
2.07m Dotan Ogunkeyede Bedford 4/5/14
2.06m Mark Byron Gateshead 10/5/86
2.04m Daniel Burns           u20 Hexham 14/6/03
2.00m James Hardie Leeds 6/7/03
2.00m Keith White Wigan 11/6/88
2.00m John Stacey Gateshead 11/5/08
2.00m Rory Holdon Gateshead 28/6/15
1.98m Anthony Hogg           u20 Sheffield 11/1/15
Pole Vault
Height Name Venue Date
4.81m Gary Jackson Jarrow 15/5/93
4.80m Charlie Myers           u20 Tooting Bec 5/7/14
4.75m Chris Boundy Jarrow 13/6/02
4.70m Mark Christie            u17 Gateshead 25/8/01
4.60m David McLeod Jarrow 15/5/93
4.50m Stuart Ryan Edinburgh 2/7/89
4.40m Gavin Howard Gateshead 18/11/10
4.39m Tim Parkin                 u17 Gateshead 10/5/08
4.20m Ian Moore Stoke 31/5/87
4.20m Ross Dixon                u20 Jarrow 21/6/06
Shot  –  7.26kg
Distance Name Venue Date
16.87m i Craig Sturrock Gateshead 17/01/13
16.04m Paul Corrigan Whitley Bay 30/5/89
15.68m Steven Bergin Jarrow 11/5/96
14.82m i Alan Toward Sheffield 23/2/14
14.57m Adam Graham            u20 Grimsby 26/05/14
14.63m David Dowson Crawley 9/05/15
13.67m Graeme Level Eton 6/07/13
13.60m i Nick Ridgeon Gateshead 11/02/10
13.46m Stuart Ryan Newcastle 28/6/86
13.42m Patrick Rutherford 1971
Hammer  –  7.26kg
Distance Name Venue Date
63.76m Graeme Level Jarrow 22/6/11
57.68m David Robinson Gateshead 26/8/00
57.38m Ross Thompson Albertville FRA 24/7/99
53.78m Peter Gordon Jyvaskyla FIN 9/7/00
53.16m Stanley Douglas Birmingham 14/6/72
53.14m Andrew Smith Middlesbrough 02/5/09
52.34m David Shenton Glasgow 29/6/96
50.82m Scott Thompson Cleckheaton 10/8/00
46.10m Steve Towers Middlesbrough 15/5/90
40.54m Jordan Bowser         u20 Gateshead 21/8/10
Discus  –  2.0kg
Distance Name Venue Date
56.16m Alan Toward Bedford 21/6/14
54.68m Peter Gordon Jarrow 30/6/01
54.37m Graeme Level Eton 18/8/12
46.67m Craig Sturrock Jarrow 27/5/09
44.90m Fraser Wright Middlesbrough 8/08/15
44.80m Jonathon Peart Bolton 24/6/90
44.77m Adam Graham            u20 Grimsby 26/05/14
44.08m Paul Corrigan Middlesbrough 13/5/95
42.54m David Dowson Derby 11/07/15
42.10m Nick Ridgeon Gateshead 22/08/09
Javelin  –  800gr
Distance Name Venue Date
63.75m Ben Houghton Derby 29/7/01
62.88m Jason Oakes             u20 Gateshead 12/5/96
56.74m Dean Barrett             u20 Liverpool 16/6/07
56.61m Chris Boundy London (B) 10/9/00
56.59m James Decon Brown u20 Exeter 7/7/01
55.80m Justin Carter
55.23m Terry Morgan            u17 Copthall 4/6/11
54.90m Hayden Richards Bedford 5/5/13
54.66m Stuart Ryan Grangemouth 2/6/86
3000m s/chase
Time Names Venue Date
8:18.95 Dennis Coates Montreal 25/7/76
8:25.15 Colin F Walker Birmingham 28/6/92
8:52.5 Steve Wright Sheffield 11/6/94
8:52.6 Stephen Parr 1984
9:06.61 Sean Hall Gateshead 18/7/10
9:14.23 Kieran J Flannery Eton 18/8/12
9:14.57 Chris Sampson Gateshead 7/6/08
9:33.60 Lewis Moses Copthall Barnet 16/8/08
9:39.02 Barry Maskell Bedford 2/5/15
Senior Men Decathlon
Points Name Venue Date
6518 Stuart Ryan Newcastle 29/6/86
6482w Anthony Hogg Hexham 10/7/16
6392 John Stacey Hexham 13/7/08
6391w Ian Moore Stoke 26/7/87
5027 Richard Kaufman Hexham 31/8/13
4 x 100m Relay
Time Names Venue Date
Andrew Sturrock
41.53 Joe Kibirige Derby 22/8/09
David Riley
Richard Kilty
4 x 400m Relay
Time Names Venue Date
David Riley
3:14.93 Greg Urwin London 4/6/11
Kieran James Flannery Copthall Barnet
Niall Shelton Flannery
SENIOR WOMEN
100m
Time Name Venue Date
11.90 Angela Piggford Middlesbrough 19/5/84
11.91 Rachel Highfield        u20 Bedford 15/6/13
12.0 Vicky Barr                  u20 Rotherham 4/6/00
12.0 Kirsty Thomas          u20 Carlisle 26/3/06
12.0 Lauren Arthur           u20 Shildon 16/4/06
12.07w Titi Ameobi                 u17 Exeter 7/7/01
12.2 Kirsty Anderson        u17 Carlisle 7/5/89
12.2 Wendy Cox                 u17 Stoke 21/7/96
12.2 Sophie de la Hunt     u17 Sheffield 4/5/03
12.2 Stephanie Addison   u20 Doncaster 16/5/15
200m
Time Name Venue Date
23.9 Angela Piggford Middlesbrough 19/5/84
24.34 Vicky Barr                  u20 Watford 2/7/00
24.38 w Wendy Cox                u17 Sheffield 13/7/96
24.44 Rachel Highfield        u20 Bedford 16/6/13
24.56 Titi Ameobi                 u20 Sheffield 12/7/03
24.9 + Miriam Phillip Oldham 30/08/92
24.9 Theresa Piggford 1978
25.0 Vicky Carmichael     u20 Hexham 14/6/03
25.0 Kirsty Thomas           u20 Carlisle 26/3/06
25.00 Stephanie Addison   u20 Gateshead 11/7/15
400m
Time Name Venue Date
52.79 Angela Piggford/Gilmore Edinburgh 2/7/89
55.20 Christina Cahill Blackburn 3/7/88
56.1 Vicky Carmichael Gateshead 3/6/06
56.4 Theresa Piggford/Leaddicoat Wolverhampton 23/7/78
56.6 Nicola Youden Middlesbrough 5/5/07
56.81 Kimberley Goodall Jarrow 22/6/05
56.90 Karen Storey Scunthorpe 3/6/01
57.2 Stacey Smith           u20 Stevenage 7/6/09
57.7 Ann  Woodall             u17 Cannock 10/7/76
57.8 Vicky Wester Coventry 8/7/07
800m
Time Name Venue Date
1:59.78 Christina Cahill Rieti   ITA 31/8/88
2:01.93 Stacey Smith Belfast 24/7/10
2:06.74 Karen Johns Trafford 21/6/03
2:09.1 Philippa McRae        u20 Jarrow 21/7/96
2:09.3 Angela Piggford Middlesbrough 31/08/86
2:09.67 Charlotte Wickham Stretford 18/7/09
2:10.38 C Allsopp 1996
2:11.4 Ashley Gibson Coventry 6/7/08
2:12.10 Claire Taylor London (CP) 6/8/05
2:12.3 Shirley Griffiths Gateshead 22/5/93
1500m
Time Name Venue Date
4:00.64 Christina Cahill Seoul  KOR 1/10/87
4:06.81 Stacey Smith Birmingham 10/7/11
4:23.75i Shirley Griffiths Birmingham 19/2/94
4:26.55 Charlotte Wickham Stretford 28/6/09
4:31.12 Karen Hind Grantham 18/6/00
4:31.6 Melanie Kell               u20 Hull 13/7/85
4:33.0 Philippa McRae Jarrow 4/6/97
4:33.4 Alice Burke 1978
4:34.39 Karen Johns Shildon 11/5/03
4:35.4 Lauren Roche Jarrow 15/6/09
3000m
Time Name Venue Date
9:06.29i Christina Cahill Cosford 25/2/86
9:15.98 Stacey Smith Sheffield 12/2/12
9:18.59 Karen Hind Manchester 14/6/00
9:23.8 Shirley Griffiths Gateshead 4/8/93
9:55.0 Melanie Kell               u20 Newcastle 28/4/85
9:58.94 Mary Ferrier              u20 Stretford 8/8/06
10:04.0 Philippa Chambers  u17 Jarrow 10/7/13
10:04.3 Claire Simpson South Leeds 2/7/05
10:04.6 Lauren Roche Stevenage 7/6/09
10:06.1 Emma Waterhouse Gateshead 3/6/06
5000m
Time Name Venue Date
16:04.1 Karen Hind Solihull 23/6/01
17:38.28 Lauren Roche Gateshead 28/6/09
17.43.94 Jess Trowbridge Gateshead 10/5/08
17:48.06 Mary Ferrier Gateshead 10/5/08
18:36.02 Claire Baudouin       u20 Gateshead 13/5/07
18:52.48 Steph Hilton Gateshead 8/5/99
19:04.6 Caroline O’Hare Belfast 7/6/14
19:33.32 Lydia Sharpe Hamilton BER 17/7/13
21:00.6 Sally Youden Abingdon 6/7/03
Marathon
Time Names Venue Date
2:45.09 Gillian Burley Sandbach 22/6/80
2:48:52 Michelle Nolan London 26/4/15
3:21.12 Lisa Atkinson London 26/4/15
3:21.30 Gillian Manford Edinburgh 29/5/16
3:28.25 Venessa Cutter London 26/4/15
100m Hurdles
Time Name Venue Date
13.65 Rebecca Liddell Bedford 13/6/13
13.69 w Lauren Dewdney   13.90 Loughborough 23/5/10
14.3 Leah Lackenby Jarrow 21/5/94
14.32 Ashley Wood           u20 Birmingham 9/7/10
14.39 Sara Todd Gateshead 10/5/08
14.6 Lucy Turner            u20 York 8/6/14
14.78 Abigail Smith    u20 Gateshead 25/5/13
14.8 Emma Morris          u20 Cleckheaton 29/8/04
15.1 Madeleine Thomas  u17 Gateshead 31/8/85
15.2 Emma Baker Lincoln 14/5/89
400m Hurdles
Time Name Venue Date
61.0 Sara Elson Hull 07/07/96
61.2 Sara Todd Ashford 05/08/07
61.95 Georga Whitfield Wakefield 27/7/14
62.93 Lucy Turner               u20 Derby 10/5/15
63.0 Vicky Holmes Cleckheaton 5/5/13
63.20 S Watson 1998
63.6 Lorna McMichael    u20 Gateshead 29/4/07
63.8 Andrea Forster         u20 Gateshead 28/8/88
65.1 Emma Morris      u20 Jarrow 27/4/03
65.84 Amy Fleming             u20 Gateshead 11/5/08
2000m S/C
Time Names Venue Date
8:13.9 Rebecca Oram Cambridge 18/05/13
8:20.0 Jade Bowling Perivale 15/8/15
4 x 100m Relay
Time Names Venue Date
48.11 ? Cudworth 26/8/01
4 x 400m Relay
Time Names Venue Date
3:53.20 ? Jarrow 24/7/97
Long Jump
Distance Name Venue Date
5.83m w? Amy Logan                u20 Jarrow 12/6/93
5.83m Lucy Butler Loughborough 12/6/02
5.77m Kimberley Goodall Manchester s/c 18/6/05
5.77m Lucy Turner           u20 Hexham 10/7/16
5.75m Hannah Pringle Whitley Bay 6/6/15
5.74m Emma Pringle Gateshead 29/4/12
5.73m Madeleine Thomas  u20 Gateshead 18/5/86
5.72m Melissa Carr           u20 Gateshead 29/4/07
5.59m Michelle Margison    u15 Gateshead 17/5/91
5.59m Ashley Wood           u20 Gateshead 12/5/12
High Jump
Height Name Venue Date
1.81m Emma Morris           u20 Gateshead 9/7/04
1.78m Emily Jackson          u20 Jarrow 16/8/98
1.77m Nicola Baker Blackpool 20/8/95
1.75m Teresa Murray          u17 Gateshead 14/6/80
1.74m Emma Baker Yeovil 9/7/88
1.73m Madeleine Thomas  u17 Gateshead 31/8/85
1.73m Jane Truman            u17 Birmingham 10/7/82
1.73m Amelia Bateman    u15 Hull 18/7/15
1.72m Alison Wakefield      u17 Portsmouth 12/7/86
1.71m Leah Lackenby Birmingham 17/9/94
Triple Jump
Distance Name Venue Date
13.01m Emma Pringle Gateshead 26/5/13
12.51m w Melissa Carr           u20 Ashford 3/8/08
12.36m Emily Gargan              u20 Bedford 18/6/16
12.19m Hilda Kaland 14/6/98
11.96m Hannah Pringle Whitley Bay 6/6/15
11.67m Emma Wooff Gateshead 13/5/07
11.66m Rebecca Shiel          u20 10/6/00
11.50m Lucy Butler Loughborough 18/5/02
11.42m Kimberley Goodall Blackpool 7/8/05
11.38m Emma Baker Cosford 2/3/91
Pole Vault
Height Name Venue Date
4.06m Sally Scott                 u20 Beckum (GER) 30/8/09
3.75m i Kelly Jo Tinkler Gateshead 22/11/12
3.01m Claudia Barkes Gateshead 29/5/16
3.00m Melissa Stamp Hexham 19/5/01
3.00m Joanne Lawton         u17 Gateshead 25/5/08
3.00m Kerry Maguire          u20 Gateshead 15/6/13
2.80m Sophie Dewell          u20 Jarrow 22/6/02
2.80m Gemma Kaye            u20 Gateshead 23/8/03
2.80m Stacey Howden        u17 Gateshead 10/5/08
2.60m Vicki Holmes            u17 Birmingham 3/9/06
Shot    –    4.0kg
Distance Name Venue Date
12.56m Sophie Littlemore Gateshead 15/5/16
11.91m Leah Weatheritt Gateshead 24/8/02
11.90m Amy Fleming             u20 Gateshead 11/5/08
11.80m Emma Pringle           u20 Gateshead 15/5/11
11.70m Vicky Young Middlesbrough 31/7/10
11.67m Kerry Elliott                u17 Gateshead 13/5/01
11.55m Elizabeth Dwan Gateshead 12/5/02
11.37m Lianne Tucker Gateshead 11/5/08
11.28m i Linda Andreasson Glasgow 15/3/98
11.10m Lisa Marie Shippen Gateshead 12/1/08
Javelin  –  600kg
Distance Name Venue Date
47.97m Hilda Kaland 14/6/98
41.94m Angela Deen              u17 Gateshead 3/5/86
39.42m Kristine Ritchie Trafford 21/6/03
39.28m Sarah Dunkley Manchester s/c 23/4/06
39.18m Linda Barnes             u17 Portsmouth 12/7/86
38.70m Lisa Hardwick Middlesbrough 17/5/92
38.68m Cheryl Quinn              u17 1990
35.58m Claire Jackson         u15 Gateshead 18/4/86
38.55m Linda Andreasson Gateshead 9/5/98
35.34m Leah Lackenby Bebington 23/7/95
Hammer –  4.0kg
Distance Name Venue Date
48.75m Lisa Marie Shippen Gateshead 26/8/06
46.91m Helen Arnold Jarrow 22/6/05
46.72m Leah Weatheritt Coventry 05/07/09
45.44m Katy Wilson              u20 Manchester s/c 1/7/07
44.46m Kimberley Thompson Sunderland 4/6/94
44.02m Linda Andreasson Gateshead 10/5/98
40.40m Emma Foster              u20 Liverpool 24/5/03
39.80m Rebecca Simpson   u20 Manchester s/c 10/7/11
35.81m Jessica Wilson         u20 Manchester s/c 14/6/09
35.09m K Maddison 2000
Discus    –    1.0kg
Distance Name Venue Date
46.70m Clare Moore Cudworth 25/8/02
43.71m Sophie Littlemore Bedford 18/6/16
41.35m Nicola Baker Gateshead 27/8/05
40.89m Lianne Tucker Gateshead 10/5/08
39.06m Elizabeth Dwan Jarrow 24/4/02
36.89m Ashley Maddison      u17 Middlesbrough 19/06/04
35.70m Sophie Littlemore Jarrow 13/5/15
34.85m Leanne Garvie Stoke 19/5/02
34.49m Sarah Dodd               u20 Manchester 1/5/05
33.87m Portia Maddison      u17 Gateshead 24/6/07
Heptathlon
Points Name Venue Date
4958w Lucy Turner             u20 Hexham 10/7/16
4918w Leah Lackenby Bebington 23/7/95
4652 Madeleine Thomas  u17 Bourrnemouth 21/7/85
4581 Sophie Bronze    u20 Exeter 17/9/16
4516 Emma Morris          u20 Sheffield 21/9/03
4355 Emma Baker Grimsby 26/6/88
4030 Sarah Elson Cleckheaton 21/9/97
3885 Lucy Butler                u20 20/5/00
3436 Charlotte Sadler       u20 Hexham 31/8/13
3000 Rachel Forrest          u17 Hexham 19/5/02
60m Indoors
Distance Name Venue Date
7.74 Titi Ameobi                u20 Glasgow 08/02/03
7.74 Rachel Highfield       u20 Sheffield 12/1/13
7.79 Plamedi Mukendi    u15 Sheffield 28/02/15
7.8 Kirsty Thomas          u17 Jarrow 4/1/04
7.82 Lauren Arthur           u20 Gateshead 11/3/06
7.83 Stephanie Addison   u20 Gateshead 19/2/15
7.84 Sheona Burns Glasgow 20/1/07
7.88 Jazmine Moss           u17 Gateshead 31/1/16
7.9 Vicky Carmichael Jarrow 4/1/04
7.9 Alona-Mae Lonsdale u17 Gateshead 15/3/12
60m Hurdles i
Distance Name Venue Date
8.61 Lauren Dewdney        u20 Birmingham 14/2/09
8.63 Rebecca Liddell          u20 Cardiff 25/2/11
8.78 Ashliegh Wood           u20 Sheffield 16/01/10
9.01 Sara Todd Gateshead 13/1/08
9.11 Abigail Smith              u20 Gateshead 17/02/13
9.11 Lucy Turner                u20 Sports City 21/12/14
9.35 Emma Pringle Gateshead 16/03/14
9.42 Jenny Gilmour          u20 Gateshead 15/2/15
9.44 Jayne Hansom           u20 Gateshead 10/01/10
9.46 Sophie Bronze Gateshead 22/01/15
i Pentathlon
Points Names Venue Date
3501* Lucy Turner Gateshead 22/3/15
3438 Lucy Turner Sheffield 9/1/16
3288* Ashliegh Wood Gateshead 14/3/10
3052 Sophie Bronze Sheffield 9/1/16
2475* Charlotte Sadler      u20 Gateshead 18/3/12
* 60m  rather than 800m
UNDER 20 MEN
100m
Time Name Venue Date
10.5 Richard Kilty Gateshead 07/06/08
10.6 w Gerald Phiri               u17 Mansfield 24/7/05
10.6         10.78w  10.90 Neil Armstrong Barrow 23/6/84
10.72 w Joseph Kibirige Grangemouth 24/5/09
10.72 w Christian Carson Glasgow 29/5/11
10.8 w Liam Collins Gateshead 15/6/97
10.8 Ross Linnett Wakefield 26/7/98
10.8 Rob Patton Gateshead 8/5/10
10.86 Andrew Row              u17 Sheffield 28/5/95
10.9 Ian Craggs 1995
200m
Time Name Venue Date
21.19 Richard Kilty Gateshead 07/06/08
21.5 Neil Armstrong Hull 7/7/84
21.51 Joseph Kibirige Derby 22/8/09
21.78 Gerald Phiri               u17 Derby 11/9/05
21.8 Michael McGrady Carlisle 7/5/89
21.89  w Christian Carson Glasgow 29/5/11
21.9 Ross Linnett Wakefield 26/7/98
22.0 w Liam Collins Gateshead 14/6/97
22.0 Graeme Read York 19/4/98
22.00w Rob Patton Bedford 3/5/10
400m
Time Name Venue Date
47.01 Jack Crosby Eton 10/5/14
48.20 Lewis Robson           u17 Gateshead 10/7/04
48.44 Niall Shelton Flannery Gateshead 6/5/09
48.6 Ibrian Warsama Cleckheaton 14/5/78
48.88 Joe Robertshaw      u17 Gateshead 6/7/12
49.05 Kieran James Flannery Sheffield 21/8/05
49.14 Ben Walpole Gateshead 18/9/04
49.17 Craig  Crawford Glanville      u17 Grangemouth 23/6/03
49.3 Andrew Abrahams Gateshead 6/6/84
49.38 Richard Kilty Manchester 27/7/08
800m
Time Name Venue Date
1:48.95 Kieran James Flannery London (CP) 6/08/05
1:50.1 Ibrian Warsama Aldershot 30/7/77
1:50.69 Ross Murray Manchester 30/5/09
1:51.0 Geoff Turnbull Stretford 14/6/80
1:52.25 Andrew Stanton Birmingham 14/7/07
1:53.5 Stephen Parr Gateshead 3/9/78
1:53.6* Michael McKenna Kirby 20/7/63
1:53.78 Chris Burrows Gateshead 14/5/00
1:54.1 Dave Glendinning 1983
1:54.8 Tony Mate 5/6/93
1500m
Time Name Venue Date
3:43.93 Ross Murray Watford 13/6/09
3:46.9 Chris Parr Jarrow 16/6/03
3:50.2 David Lowes 1971
3:50.5 Adrian Martin Aldershot 31/7/77
3:50.56 Michael Wright Cwmbran 1/8/82
3:51.02 Geoff Turnbull Gateshead 9/979
3:51.8 John Caine London (WC) 11/9/64
3:53.0 Alexander Amos Gateshead 19/8/74
3:53.60 Tony Mate Bedford 4/7/93
3:54.9 Ibrian Warsama Stretford 5/8/78
3000m
Time Name Venue Date
8:12.7 Geoff Turnbull Hull 7/6/80
8:12.74 David Stones London (CP) 24/7/83
8:14.5 Adrian Martin Gateshead 29/879
8:18.2 Micheal Wright London (CP) 19/9/82
8:19.6 Tony Mate Jarrow 14/7/93
8:19.8 Stephen Parr Gateshead 1/6/77
8:20.52 Chris Parr Sheffield 12/7/03
8:21.75 Ross Murray London (CP) 26/7/08
8:22.9 Chris Roberts Wigan 27/6/87
8:27.6 John Mills Blackburn 28/6/75
5000m
Time Name Venue Date
14:38.2 David Carr Aldershot 15/6/77
14:39.7 Chris Roberts Gateshead 1/6/88
14:47.0 John Mills Gateshead 16/6/76
15:01.48 Daniel Flint Bedford 27/7/96
15:13.8 Philip Hurst Middlesbrough 2/5/09
16:32.28 Sam Hearn Gateshead 15/5/11
14:37.2* Steven Mikell Nottingham 16/5/64
110m Hurdles
Time Name Venue Date
14.08 Liam Collins    (14.00w) Sheffield 12/7/97
14.29 Jason Nicholson Gateshead 29/5/16
14.6 Richard Hunter Wigan 8/7/89
14.69 Peter Middleton Derby 7/9/03
14.7 w Richard Leggate Derby 29/5/93
14.72 Lewis Robson Hexham 21/7/07
14.78 Oliver Whellans Gateshead 29/5/16
14.8 w Patrick Brown Gateshead 14/6/97
14.88 Miles McGrady Gateshead 11/7/15
14.91 w Anthony Hogg Gateshead 17/5/14
400m Hurdles
Time Name Venue Date
51.07 Niall Shelton Flannery Bedford 28/6/09
52.24 Andrew Abrahams Birmingham 11/8/84
52.79 Lewis Robson Bedford 24/6/07
53.78 Kieran James Flannery Gateshead 10/7/04
54.28 Jason Nicholson Gateshead 5/6/16
54.31 Ruben Cole Gateshead 11/7/15
55.28 Oliver Whellans Crawley 9/5/15
55.3 Glen Howe Jarrow 8/6/96
55.65 Craig  Crawford Glanville  u17 Derby 7/9/03
55.90 Patrick Brown Wakefield 2/5/98
2000m s/chase
Time Names Venue Date
5:43.63 Douglas Stones Cleckheaton 7/8/83
5:54.00 John Caine Hendon 18/7/64
5:59.26 Mark McGarry Nottingham 8/7/95
6:00.4 Brian Baggerly 1971
6:02.1 Sean Hall Jarrow 10/6/06
6:05.33 Barry Maskell Birmingham 6/7/13
6:09.6 Tony Mate 22/8/93
6:09.8 Oliver Wickham Gateshead 12/6/99
6:11.52 Kieran James Flannery Derby 12/9/04
6:11.91 Alex Haynes Nottingham 13/7/02
4 x 100m Relay
Time Names Venue Date
Scott Hall
43.31 Jack Greenwell Gateshead 24/7/11
Matthew Greenhow
Christian Carson
4 x 400m Relay
Craig Crawford Glanville
3:18.17 Ben Walpole Derby 11/9/05
Kieran James Flannery
Lewis Robson
Long Jump
Distance Name Venue Date
7.38m Scott Hall Cardiff 31/7/13
7.02m w Lewis Robson Woodford 28/5/05
7.01m Anthony Hogg Nogent FRA 24/1/15
6.97m John Stacey Mansfield 25/7/04
6.94m y John Fryatt Hull 20/7/62
6.93m w Graham Jackson      u17 Jarrow 22/6/02
6.85m Chris Weitz Manchester 26/5/03
6.78m David Conway           u17 Nottingham 6/7/79
6.76m Anthony Burnell Gateshead 10/5/09
6.73m Paul Allen                   u17 Jarrow 11/6/05
High Jump
Height Name Venue Date
2.10m James Appleby Stretford 16/8/86
2.04m Daniel Burns Hexham 14/6/03
2.00m Mark Byron Hull 7/7/84
2.00m Rory Holdon Gateshead 28/6/15
1.98m Sean Rutter               u17 York 24/5/97
1.98m Anthony Hogg Sheffield 11/1/15
1.96m Philip Collins            u17 Hexham 18/6/05
1.95m John Stacey Wakefield 24/4/04
1.95m Neil Dixon                   u17 Bebington 21/7/96
1.95m Damian Shorten Eton 6/7/13
Triple Jump
Distance Name Venue Date
15.17m Scott Hall Bedford 27/5/13
14.82mw Graham Jackson Bedford 29/6/03
14.18m Alex Cameron Sheffield 16/6/84
14.17m Ben Poter Gateshead 4/3/12
14.05m i Steven Brown Birmingham 20/2/99
13.98m Chris Jefferson Birmingham 23/5/04
13.89m John Stacey Shildon 11/5/03
13.86m Daniel Blackett         u17 Cudworth 29/4/05
13.80m Craig Fiddes Bedford 28/6/09
13.68m Andrew Sturrock Jarrow 14/6/03
Pole Vault
Height Name Venue Date
4.80m Charlie Myers Tooting Bec 5/7/14
4.70m Mark Christie             u17 Gateshead 25/8/01
4.40m Chris Boundy Wigan 4/7/98
4.40m Tim Parkin                 u17 Gateshead 12/7/08
4.20m Ross Dixon Jarrow 21/6/06
4.10m James Stacey Manchester s/c 6/8/06
4.10m Gavin Howard Middlesbrough 21/6/08
4.00m Rob Collins                u17 18/6/94
3.90m Steven Slaughter Gateshead 11/5/85
3.80m Mark English             u17 Sheffield 11/7/97
Hammer  –  6.00kg
Distance Name Venue Date
64.28m Ross Thompson Neubrandenburg 21/8/99
55.66m Graeme Level Gateshead 9/8/06
55.62m David Shenton Gateshead 8/6/96
55.40m David Robinson London (He) 10/8/96
48.40m Jordan Bowser Manchester s/c 10/7/11
46.79m Reece Straker Wakefield 22/7/12
42.79m Dean Barrett Manchester s/c 23/4/06
42.44m Liam Wright Birmingham 12/7/14
41.18m Edward Griss 1995
41.08m Graeme Fairbairn Gateshead 13/6/09
Shot    –   6.0kg
Distance Name Venue Date
17.64m Adam Graham Gateshead 14/2/15
16.15m Craig Sturrock Grangemouth 29/8/04
14.36m Paul Corrigan Gateshead 11/8/85
14.15m Alan Toward Manchester 13/6/10
13.92m Jack Smith Stretford 29/6/14
13.24m Frazer Wright Loughborough 25/4/15
13.19m Anthony Hogg Nogent FRA 24/1/15
13.10m Jack Smith Gateshead 28/6/15
12.94m Glyn Hooson Owen Derby 7/9/03
12.75m Lewis Robson Hexham 21/7/07
Javelin  –  800gr
Distance Name Venue Date
62.88m Jason Oakes Jarrow 12/5/96
56.74m Dean Barrett Liverpool 16/6/07
56.59m James Decon Brown Exeter 7/7/01
55.23m Terry Morgan            u17 Copthall 4/6/11
54.94m Ian Burns Gateshead 16/6/96
54.40m Justin Carter Newcastle 29/7/90
54.27m Daniel Burns Leeds 6/7/03
52.60m Stuart O’Dell 1995
51.74m Michael Witten Blackburn 7/7/01
50.00m Stephen Reynolds Liverpool 16/6/07
Discus  –  1.75kg
Distance Name Venue Date
49.00m Alan Toward Gateshead 14/5/11
48.43m Fraser Wright Bedford 21/6/15
47.94m Adam Graham Jarrow 23/7/14
45.63m Craig Sturrock Gateshead 18/9/04
45.52m Edward Griss Birmingham 27/8/95
45.35m Jack Smith Stretford 29/6/14
40.20m Glyn Hooson Owen Derby 7/9/03
38.69m David Pye York 29/7/01
37.92m Anthony Hogg Darlinnton 28/4/15
36.16m Andy Rutland 25/5/92
Decathlon
Points Name Venue Date
6527 Lewis Robson Hexham 22/7/07
6287 John Stacey Exeter 19/9/04
6141 Anthony Hogg Boston 21/9/14
5994 Anthony Burnell Bedford 20/09/09
5832 Oliver Whellans Doncaster 28/6/15
5707 Bruce Poll Birmingham 24/6/90
5472 Craig  C Glanville Exeter 19/9/04
UNDER 20 WOMEN
100m
Time Name Venue Date
11.91 w Rachel Highfield     12.0 Bedford 15/6/13
12.0 Vicky Barr Rotherham 4/6/00
12.0 Kirsty Thomas Carlisle 26/3/06
12.0 Lauren Arthur Shildon 16/4/06
12.07w Titi Ameobi                 u17 Exeter 7/7/01
12.1 Angela Piggford Barrow 4/7/82
12.2 Kirsty Anderson        u17 Carlisle 7/5/89
12.2 Wendy Cox                 u17 Stoke 21/7/96
12.2 Sophie de la Hunt     u17 Sheffield 4/5/03
12.2 Stephanie Addison Doncaster 16/5/15
200m
Time Name Venue Date
24.34 Vicky Barr Watford 2/7/00
24.38 w Wendy Cox                u17 Sheffield 13/7/96
24.44 Rachel Highfield Bedford 16/6/13
24.5 Angela Piggford Hull 11/7/82
24.56 Titi Ameobi Sheffield 12/7/03
24.6 Ashlyn Bland             u15 Preston 22/6/13
24.89 Lauren Arthur Manchester 18/6/06
25.0 Vicky Carmichael Hexham 14/6/03
25.0 Kirsty Thomas Carlisle 26/3/06
25.00 Stephanie Addison Gateshead 11/7/15
400m
Time Name Venue Date
54.6 Angela Piggford Hull 18/7/82
55.90 i Ashlyn Bland Glasgow 6/3/16
57.2 Stacey Smith Stevenage 7/6/09
57.7 Ann  Woodall             u17 Cannock 10/7/76
57.9 Rebecca Ferguson Middlesbrough 31/7/10
58.00 Beth Pringle Gateshead 10/7/15
58.1 Lauren Arthur Gateshead 13/5/07
58.18 Emma Masson Gateshead 27/6/10
58.24 Vicky Carmichael Grangemouth 22/6/03
58.53 Georgia Whitfield Spinkhill 1/6/14
800m
Time Name Venue Date
2:03.63 Stacey Smith Watford 13/6/09
2:09.1 Philippa McRae Jarrow 21/7/96
2:12.36 Sam Hart Gateshead 10/07/04
2:14.11 Sigourney Bell         u15 Birmingham nia 25/02/07
2:14.6 Helen Todd                u17 Grangemouth 31/05/92
2:14.64 Emma Alberts           u15 London (CP) 15/7/94
2:14.87 Claire Taylor 2000
2:15.0 Samantha Duffy       u17 Manchester s/c 21/5/05
2:15.2 Ashley Gibson Cleckheaton 14/9/03
2:15.23 Charlotte Wickham Gateshead 11/5/02
1500m
Time Name Venue Date
4:17.75 Stacey Smith Manchester s/c 30/5/09
4:31.17 Charlotte Wickham Gateshead 12/5/02
4:31.6 Melanie Kell Hull 13/7/85
4:35.51 Sam Hart Hexham 17/7/04
4:36.3 Helen Todd                u17 Carlisle 19/6/92
4:36.4 Emma Alberts          u15 Jarrow 11/6/94
4:39.2 Philippa Chambers  u17 Jarrow 24/7/13
4:40.54 Claire Taylor 2000
4:40.9 Kate Waugh              u15 Durham 17/6/13
4:42.44 Philippa McRae 1996
3000m
Time Name Venue Date
9:55.0 Melanie Kell Newcastle 28/4/85
9:58.94 Mary Ferrier Stretford 8/8/06
10:04.0 Philippa Chambers  u17 Jarrow 10/7/13
10:07.4 Sheila Glass Stretford 20/6/81
10:10.52 Charlotte Wickham u17 Exeter 7/7/01
10:23.0 Julia Orr              u17 Jarrow 21/6/03
10:23.1 Debra Hill                   u17 Gateshead 8/5/83
10:23.3 Helen Todd                u17 Gateshead 5/8/92
10:29.79 Stacey Falk               u17 Bedford 2/7/95
10:30.1 Lydia Sharpe Clecheaton 5/5/13
100m Hurdles
Time Name Venue Date
13.79 Rebecca Liddell Bedford 20/6/10
13.89 w Lauren Dewdney   13.90 Bedford 17/5/09
14:32 Ashley Wood Birmingham 9/7/10
14.36 Lucy Turner Hexham 9/7/16
14.78 Abigail Smith Gateshead 25/5/13
14:8 Emma Morris Cleckheaton 29/8/04
14:88 Leah Lackenby Gateshead 14/5/94
14.96 Sophie Bronze Gateshead 29/5/16
15.1 Madeleine Thomas  u17 Gateshead 31/8/85
15.2 Anastasia Dopierala Chester-le-St 24/4/05
400m Hurdles
Time Name Venue Date
61.95 Georga Whitfield Wakefield 27/7/14
62.64 Jenny Gilmour Manchester 12/6/16
62.93 Lucy Turner Derby 10/5/15
63.6 Lorna McMichael Gateshead 29/4/07
63.80 Andrea Forster Gateshead 28/8/88
64.59 Vicky Holmes Birmingham 14/7/07
65.10 Emma Morris Jarrow 27/4/03
65.2 Amy Fleming Jarrow 6/7/08
65.24 Emma Gilmour Manchester 12/6/16
66.0 Katie Corner Jarrow 16/6/12
1500m s/c
Time Name Venue Date
5:09.53 Dani Braithwaite Gateshead 24/06/12
5:26.9 Katie Coulson Manchester 10/07/11
5:41.29 Vikki Beck Derby 10/09/06
5:56.9 Becky Mills Wakefield 22/7/12
5:56.9 Jenny Hudson           u17 Liverpool 27/5/07
6:02.3 Rebecca Oram Preston 28/7/13
6:21.6 Anastasia Toman     u18 Gateshead 7/5/07
4 x 100m Relay
Time Name Venue Date
Vicky Carmichael
48.90 Vicky Wester Grangemouth 22/6/03
Carley Jones
Titi Ameobi
48.95 Grangemouth 29/7/07
49.49 Gateshead 27/6/10
49.7 Gateshead 29/4/07
49.8 Gateshead 7/5/06
4 x 400m Relay
Time Names Venue Date
Emma Mason
3:57.34 Stephanie Bruce        u17 Gateshead 27/06/10
Stephanie Loraine
Rebecca Ferguson
3:58.54 Manchester s/c 1/7/07
4:02.70 Manchester s/c 14/6/09
4:03.19 Gateshead 24/6/12
4:05.2 under 17 Birmingham 3/9/05
Long Jump
Distance Name Venue Date
5.83m w? Amy Logan Jarrow 12/6/93
5.77m Lucy Turner Hexham 10/7/16
5.73m Madeleine Thomas Gateshead 18/5/86
5.72m Melissa Carr Gateshead 29/4/07
5.66m w Lucy Butler Sheffield 8/7/00
5.59m Michelle Margison   u15 Gateshead 17/5/91
5.54m Joanne Glover           u17 Cudworth 17/7/88
5.54m Ashley Wood Marsa, MALTA 10/4/10
5.53m Jayne Hansom         u17 Gateshead 23/5/09
5.49m Emma Pringle Glasgow 29/5/11
High Jump
Height Name Venue Date
1.81m Emma Morris Gateshead 10/7/04
1.78m Emily Jackson Jarrow 16/8/98
1.76m Nicola Baker Gateshead 22/5/93
1.75m Teresa Murray          u17 Gateshead 14/6/80
1.73m Emma Baker             u17 Hull 13/7/85
1.73m Madeleine Thomas  u17 Gateshead 31/8/85
1.73m Jane Truman            u17 Birmingham 10/7/82
1.73m Amelia Bateman    u15 Hull 18/7/15
1.72m Alison Wakefield      u17 Portsmouth 12/7/86
1.69m Emma Pringle           u17 Birmingham 20/9/08
Triple Jump
Distance Name Venue Date
12.55m Emma Pringle Manchester s/c 10/7/11
12.51m Melissa Carr Ashford 3/8/08
12.36m Emily Gargan Bedford 18/6/16
11.89m Hannah Pringle Sheffield 22/02/15
11.66m Rebecca Shiel Jarrow 10/6/00
10.94m Lucy Butler 1999
10.87m Sophie Evans Wigan 20/6/04
10.73m S Gardner 1996
10.63m Carla McMullen Gateshead 18/6/11
10.52m Rachel Hay                          u17 2000
10.52m Gillian Daglish 2000
Pole Vault
Height Name Venue Date
4.06m Sally Scott Beckum (GER) 30/8/09
3.01m Claudia Barkes        u17 Gateshead 29/5/16
3.00m Joanne Lawton         u17 Gateshead 25/5/08
3.00m Kerry Maguire Gateshead 8/6/13
2.85m Lucy Turner             u15 Gateshead 21/8/10
2.80m Sophie Dewell Jarrow 22/6/02
2.80m Gemma Kaye Gateshead 23/8/03
2.80m Stacey Howden        u17 Gateshead 10/5/08
2.60m i Sarah Randles Gateshead 15/1/98
2.60m Vicky Holmes            u17 Birmingham 3/9/06
Shot    –    4.0kg
Distance Name Venue Date
11.90m Amy Fleming Gateshead 11/5/08
11.80m Emma Pringle Gateshead 15/5/11
11.67m Kerry Elliott                u17 Gateshead 13/5/01
11.61m Vicky Young Carlisle 9/9/07
11.49m Sophie Littlemore Jarrow 14/6/14
11.24m Stephanie Hopkinson South Leeds 27/4/08
10.85m Lisa Marie Shippen Jarrow 26/7/06
10.81m Elizabeth Dwan Jarrow 9/6/01
10.77m Sophie Bronze Bedford 23/5/15
10.63m Linda Barnes             u17 Hull 22/6/85
Javelin  –  600gr
Distance Name Venue Date
41.94m Angela Deen              u17 Gateshead 3/5/86
39.28m Sarah Dunkley Manchester s/c 23/4/06
39.18m Linda Barnes             u17 Portsmouth 12/7/86
38.68m Cheryl Quinn             u17 Jarrow 1/7/90
35.58m Claire Jackson         u15 Gateshead 18/4/86
35.15m Genevieve Perrins Wakefield 27/7/14
33.50m Lucy Turner Lee Valley 3/7/16
33.30m Madeleine Thomas  u17 Bournemouth 21/7/85
33.23m Yasmin Othman Middlesbrough 8/5/16
32.49m Sophie Bronze Middlesbrough 26/6/16
Hammer –  4.0kg
Distance Name Venue Date
45.44m Katy Wilson Manchester s/c 1/7/07
41.21m Lisa Marie Shippen Nottingham 13/7/02
40.40m Emma Foster Liverpool 24/5/03
39.86m Kayleigh Brown Jarrow 14/6/14
39.80m Rebecca Simpson Manchester s/c 10/7/11
35.81m Jessica Wilson Manchester s/c 14/6/09
33.11m Lauren Clark Spinkhill 1/6/14
32.83m Portia Maddison      u17 Birmingham 1/9/07
31.98m Nicola Candish 18/6/00
30.70m Elizabeth Dwan Gateshead 25/8/01
Discus   –  1.0kg
Distance Name Venue Date
42.65m Clare Moore Bedford 1/7/01
37.73m Elizabeth Dwan Scunthorpe 3/6/01
37.30m Lianne Tucker Wakefield 24/4/04
36.89m Ashley Maddison     u17 Middlesbrough 19/06/04
34.49m Sarah Dodd Manchester 1/5/05
33.95m Stephanie Hopkinson South Leeds 27/4/08
33.85m Kerry Elliott Gateshead 11/5/02
33.87m Portia Maddison      u17 Gateshead 24/6/07
33.82m Louise Sweeney      u17 Carlisle 8/7/90
33.20m Melanie McLean     u17 Jarrow 18/6/94
Heptathlon
Points Name Venue Date
4958w Lucy Turner Hexham 10/7/16
4652 Madeleine Thomas  u17 Bourrnemouth 21/7/85
4581 Sophie Bronze Exeter 17/9/16
4516 Emma Morris Sheffield 21/9/03
4187 Leah Lackenby Stoke 19/9/93
3885 Lucy Butler Hexham 21/5/00
3436 Charlotte Sadler Hexham 31/8/13
3000 Rachel Forrest         u17 Hexham 19/5/02
2973 Sophie Dewell Hexham 16/6/02
2868 Katie Beaton             u17 Hexham 19/5/02
60m Indoors
Distance Name Venue Date
7.74 Titi Ameobi Glasgow 08/2/03
7.74 Rachel Highfield Sheffield 12/1/13
7.79 Plamedi Mukendi    u15 Sheffield 28/02/15
7.8 Kirsty Thomas          u17 Jarrow 4/1/04
7.82 Lauren Arthur Gateshead 11/3/06
7.83 Stephanie Addison Gateshead 19/2/15
7.9 Alona-Mae Lonsdale u17 Gateshead 15/3/12
7.96 Rachel Davidson      u17 Gateshead 11/3/06
7.96 Nicola Pearson Birmingham 23/2/08
60m Hurdles i
Distance Name Venue Date
8.61 Lauren Dewdney Birmingham 14/2/09
8.63 Rebecca Liddell Cardiff 25/2/11
8.78 Ashliegh Wood Sheffield 16/01/10
8.89 Lucy Turner Sheffield 28/2/16
9.11 Abigail Smith Gateshead 17/02/13
9.24 Sophie Bronze Gateshead 11/2/16
9.42 Jenny Gilmour Gateshead 15/2/15
9.44 Jayne Hansom Gateshead 10/01/10
9.65 Katie Corner Gateshead 26/2/12
9.97 Alex Bainbridge Gateshead 16/2/14
i Pentathlon
Points Names Venue Date
3501* Lucy Turner Gateshead 22/3/15
3438 Lucy Turner Sheffield 9/1/16
3388* Sophie Bronze Gateshead 20/3/16
3288* Ashliegh Wood Gateshead 14/3/10
2475* Charlotte Sadler Gateshead 18/3/12
UNDER 17 MEN
100m
Time Name Venue Date
10.6 w Gerald Phiri Mansfield 24/7/05
10.76 Richard Kilty Birmingham 05/8/06
10.86 Andrew Row Sheffield 28/5/95
10.9 Matthew Davison Jarrow 9/6/07
11.0 Stuart Haley Middlesbrough 20/5/01
11.06 w Mark Suggitt Gateshead 9/5/98
11.1 James Sinclair Middlesbrough 29/6/03
11.1 M McGrady Middlesbrough 3/5/87
11.1 Andrew Roberts Jarrow 11/5/96
11.1 Matthew Greenhow Gateshead 13/7/11
200m
Time Name Venue Date
21.78 Gerald Phiri Derby 11/9/05
21.96 Richard Kilty Crystal Palace 28/7/06
22.16 w Mark Suggitt Gateshead 10/5/98
22.19 w Andrew Row Telford 9/7/94
22.3 Lewis Robson Wigan 20/6/04
22.35 Stuart Haley Cudworth 26/5/01
22.37 Matthew Davison Gateshead 13/5/07
22.6 Richard Harrison Gateshead 11/6/05
22.6 Matthew Greenhow Middlesbrough 5/6/11
22.61 Ian Craggs 11/7/93
400m
Time Name Venue Date
48.20 Lewis Robson Gateshead 10/7/04
48.88 Joe Robertshaw Gateshead 6/7/12
49.17 Craig Glanville Grangemouth 23/6/03
49.35 William Curtis Ashford 16/7/16
50.2 Ruben Cole Gateshead 17/5/14
50.29 Anthony Burnell Birmingham 20/9/08
50.3 Ben Walpole Grangemouth 23/6/03
50.60 Jack Cowie Bath 30/8/08
50.61 Christopher Campbell Gateshead 11/5/02
50.9 Chris Burrows Gateshead 19/6/99
800m
Time Name Venue Date
1:54.0 Ross Murray Jarrow 1/8/07
1:55.10 David Lowes Motspur Park 8/7/69
1:55.20 Kieran James Flannery Stretford 26/8/03
1:55.6 Adrian Martin London (CP) ?/9/76
1:55.68 Chris Parr York 29/7/01
1:55.9 Andrew Abrahams Gateshead 8/5/83
1:57.0 David Stockton Wolverhampton 8/8/76
1:57.2 Liam Baister Stretford 7/6/08
1:57.2 Henry Johnson Durham 3/6/13
1:57.3 Derick Walsh Whitley Bay 15/6/91
1500m
Time Name Venue Date
3:51.75 Ross Murray Stretford 4/9/07
4:00.2 Adrian Martin Kirkby 17/7/76
4:01.21 Chris Parr Trafford 28/8/01
4:03.38 Alan Old Sheffield 12/6/96
4:03.5 Barry Maskell Jarrow 11/6/11
4:04.0 Daniel Flint Warrington 25/8/93
4:06.3 Henry Johnson Durham 17/06/13
4:07.29 Lewis Hogg Birmingham 9/7/10
4:07.4 Joe Armstrong Jarrow 23/4/14
4:08.11 Andrew Stanton Derby 11/9/05
3000m
Time Name Venue Date
8:30.2 Ross Murray Cleckheaton 22/7/07
8:37.3 Chris Parr Gateshead 1/8/01
8:44.15 Daniel Flint Birmingham 5/9/93
8:48.52 John Gibson Glasgow 10/9/06
8:55.13 Alan Old Bedford 27/7/96
8:59.4 Joe Armstrong Jarrow 7/5/14
8:59.7 Barry Maskell Middlesbrough 5/6/11
9:02.9 Lewis Hogg Gateshead 14/7/10
9:06.4 Jed Marshall Jarrow 10/7/13
9:09.85 Marc Elliott Birmingham 2/9/01
100m Hurdles
Time Name Venue Date
12.93 Jason Nicholson Bedford 30/8/15
13.44 Liam Collins Sheffield 28/5/95
13.48 Sam Hall Gateshead 14/5/11
13.5 Richard Hunter Leeds 28/6/87
13.55 Miles McGrady Birmingham 11/7/14
13.6 Lewis Robson South Leeds 3/7/04
13.65 w Patrick Brown Sheffield 13/7/96
13.7 Nick Wood Jarrow 12/6/10
13.73 Niall Shelton Flannery Birmingham 1/9/07
13.85 Craig Crawford Glanville Sheffield 21/9/03
400m Hurdles
Time Name Venue Date
52.57 Niall Shelton Flannery Coventry 26/08/07
53.25 Craig Crawford Glanville Sheffield 17/8/03
53.57 Kieran James Flannery Sheffield 17/8/03
53.61 Ruben Cole Cardiff 19/7/14
54.2 Andrew Abrahams Kirby 16/7/83
54.34 Lewis Robson Sheffield 12/7/03
55.75 Jason Nicholson Middlesbrough 15/8/15
56.17 Danny Pope Shildon 11/5/03
56.31 Patrick Brown Birmingham 18/8/96
57.3 Patrick Collins   +3 Middlesbrough 17/6/00
1500m s/c
Time Name Venue Date
4:26.95 Barry Maskell Bedford 20/8/11
4:27.9 Kieran James Flannery Jarrow 21/6/03
4:28.91 Liam Marron Bury st Edmunds 10/7/99
4:29.3 Daniel Barron Hull 1/5/94
4:29.42 Oliver Wickham Cudworth 2/8/97
4:30.92 William Pike Birmingham 9/7/05
4:34.0 Sean Hall Chester le st 12/6/04
4:34.3 C Knight Gateshead 6/6/75
4:35.01 Mark McGarry Birmingham 5/9/93
4:35.01 John Caine 7/8/63
4 x 100m Relay
Time Names Venue Date
Jack Gilmour
44.03 Matthew Greenhow Manchester 5/9/10
Jack Greenwood
Sam Hall
4 x 400m Relay
Time Names Venue Date
Ben Walpole
3:21.9 Danny Pope Jarrow 22/7/03
Kieran James Flannery
Lewis Robson
Long Jump
Distance Name Venue Date
6.93m w Graham Jackson Jarrow 22/6/02
6.78m David Conway Nottingham 6/7/79
6.73m Paul Allen Jarrow 11/6/05
6.68m Anthony Burnell Birmingham 20/9/08
6.65m Lewis Robson Mansfield 25/7/04
6.59m Albert Kamara Chester le St 21/5/05
6.56m y Raymond Seaword 1/7/61
6.55m Adam Simpson Gateshead 16/6/12
6.50m Jack Roach Sheffield (w) 8/5/11
6.43m Joe Halpin Exeter 17/9/16
High Jump
Height Name Venue Date
1.98m Sean Rutter York 24/5/97
1.96m Philip Collins            u17 Hexham 18/6/05
1.95m Neil Dixon Bebington 21/7/96
1.94m James Appleby Gateshead 16/5/83
1.93m  i Jack Roach Gateshead 11/6/11
1.91m Peter Burn Gateshead 14/5/00
1.90m Benjamin Watson-Jones Birmingham 6/9/92
1.90m S McGarry Leeds 24/5/87
1.90m Paul Sundin Newcastle 12/6/93
1.90m Anthony Burnell Gateshead 12/1/08
Triple Jump
Distance Name Venue Date
14.45mw Graham Jackson Cudworth 14/9/02
13.86m Daniel Blackett Cudworth 29/4/05
13.53m Steven Brown Jarrow 1/6/97
13.53m Scott Hall Manchester 5/9/10
13.51m Alan Tranter Plymouth 9/7/83
13.32m John Stacey Jarrow 15/6/02
13.31m Chris Weitz Gateshead 29/8/98
13.19m A Broadbent Gateshead 17/5/87
13.17m Harrison Whitfield Middlesbrough 13/8/16
13.08m Ben Poter Doncaster 17/5/09
Pole Vault
Height Name Venue Date
4.70m Mark Christie Gateshead 25/8/01
4.40m Tim Parkin Gateshead 12/7/08
4.00m Rob Collins 18/6/94
3.90m Chris Boundy Jarrow 12/6/96
3.80m Mark English Sheffield 11/7/97
3.80m Gavin Howard Gateshead 11/7/07
3.70m Carl Dietrich Gateshead 21/3/13
3.60m Mark Laws Hexham 9/6/01
3.60m David Raw London (He) 28/6/96
3.50m James Stacey Gateshead Quay 15/8/04
Shot  –  5.0kg
Distance Name Venue Date
15.30m Alan Toward Derby 19/7/09
14.13m Terry Morgan Hull 19/6/11
14.06m Lewis Robson Birmingham 7/8/04
14.00m Tristan Grant Gateshead 9/7/14
13.86m i Craig Sturrock Glasgow 4/2/01
13.68m Michael Vasey Birmingham 5/9/93
13.60m James Decon Brown 2000
13.45m Daniel Gibson Jarrow 15/6/02
13.08m Tom Willis Gateshead 11/3/10
12.95m Eric Sanders 1996
Javelin  –  700gr
Distance Name Venue Date
60.20m Jason Oakes Telford 8/7/94
59.92m James Decon Brown Jarrow 10/6/00
58.98m Stephen Reynolds Gateshead 17/6/06
58.53m Terry Morgan Hull 19/6/11
56.54m Michael Witten Birmingham 2/9/00
53.88m James Sinclair Birmingham 31/8/03
49.95m Dean Barratt Cudworth 16/4/05
49.06m Mark Christie Gateshead 25/8/01
47.83m Daniel Adamson Hull 20/7/08
47.13m Finn Connor-Watson Edinburgh 30/6/13
Hammer  –  5.0kg
Distance Name Venue Date
67.21m Ross Thompson Middlesbrough 22/8/98
56.24m David Shenton Gateshead 11/6/94
50.61m Graeme Level Hexham 18/6/05
48.52m Jordan Bowser Wigan 29/8/09
47.98m Dean Barratt Gateshead 11/6/05
44.15m Andrew Nugent Wakefield 27/7/14
43.24m Gus Antons Manchester 17/7/11
42.31m James Spinks Gateshead 9/6/07
40.06m S McAninly 1996
39.68m Liam Wright Carlisle 23/6/12
Discus  –  1.5kg
Distance Name Venue Date
44.92m Alan Toward Blackburn 3/5/09
43.96m Jack Smith Gateshead 18/6/11
42.27m Tom Willis Wakefield 16/5/10
40.34m Jordan Bowser Cardiff 6/9/09
40.27m Michael Witten Cleckheaton 16/7/00
40.00m Andy Rutland Dumfries 19/7/93
38.36m Graeme Fairbairn Wakefield 10/6/06
36.98m Jason Oakes 1994
36.83m Lewis Robson Birmingham 8/8/04
36.62m Cory Watson Gateshead 20/6/15
Octathlon
Points Name Venue Date
5285 Lewis Robson South Leeds 3/7/04
4999 Craig Crawford Glanville Sheffield 21/9/03
4674 Andrew Rutland Dumfries 19/7/93
4673 Anthony Burnell Birmingham 21/9/08
4515 John Stacey Derby 22/9/02
4478 Danny Pope Sheffield 21/9/03
4472 Joe Halpin Exeter 17/9/16
4383 Albert Kamara Jarrow 26/6/05
4339 James Decon Brown 25/9/99
4293 w Jonathon Scott Sheffield 22/9/91
Decathlon
Points Name Venue Date
6408 Lewis Robson Birmingham 8/8/04
5096 Craig Crawford Glanville Jarrow 29/9/02
5037 Albert Kamara Hexham 18/7/04
4876 Cory Watson Bedford 9/8/14
4566 Adam Dalby Hexham 18/7/04
4478 Oliver Herring Bedford 21/8/16
4193 Samuel Bradley Bedford 21/8/16
UNDER 17 WOMEN
100m
Time Name Venue Date
12.07 w Titi Ameobi Exeter 7/7/01
12.09 Rachel Highfield Gateshead 2/7/11
12.2 Kirsty Anderson Carlisle 7/5/89
12.2 Wendy Cox Stoke 21/7/96
12.2 Sophie de la Hunt Sheffield 4/5/03
12.3 Nicola Pearson Hexham 21/7/07
12.3 Kirsty Thomas Middlesbrough 10/4/04
12.40 Vicky Carmichael    u15 1999
12.4 Lauren Arthur           u15 Sheffield 4/5/03
12.4 Rachel Davidson Gateshead 17/6/06
200m
Time Name Venue Date
24.38 w Wendy Cox Sheffield 13/7/96
24.6 Ashlyn Bland             u15 Preston 22/6/13
24.70 Rachel Highfield Wakefield 22/7/12
25.14 Jazmine Moss Gateshead 14/5/16
25.19 Titi Ameobi Birmingham 2/9/00
25.2 Kirsty Anderson Carlisle 7/5/89
25.2 Angela Piggford Stretford 3/6/78
25.3 Kirsty Thomas Middlesbrough 10/4/04
25.33 Nicola Pearson South Leeds 27/5/07
25.4 Joanne Bainbridge Lincoln 14/5/89
300m
Time Name Venue Date
40.04 Nicola Pearson Sheffield 12/8/07
40.04 i Ashlyn Bland Sheffield 1/3/14
40.3 Vicky Wester Mansfield 19/5/02
40.59 Beth Pringle Sports City 5/9/14
40.6 Kinita Kelsall Hexham 18/6/05
41.62 Lauren Arthur Birmingham 13/8/05
41.89 Vicky Carmichael 25/6/00
41.96 Gemma Hulme Gateshead 30/8/97
42.0 Alona-Mae Lonsdale Scunthorpe 25/3/12
42.05 Rachel Highfield Middlesbrough 15/4/12
800m
Time Name Venue Date
2:14.11 Sigourney Bell         u15 Birmingham nia 25/02/07
2:14.6 Helen Todd Grangemouth 31/05/92
2:14.64 Emma Alberts           u15 London (CP) 15/7/94
2:15.00 Samantha Duffy Manchester s/c 21/5/05
2:15.82 Rebecca Ferguson Birmingham 24/2/08
2:16.1 Charlotte Wickham Rotherham 20/5/01
2:16.6 Chloe Loredo Edinburgh 12/8/12
2:17.6 Stephanie Bruce Gateshead 20/6/10
2:18.74 Ava Taperell             u13 Middlesbrough 14/8/16
2:19.1 Helen Nicholson       u15 Gateshead 18/6/83
1500m
Time Name Venue Date
4:36.3 Helen Todd Carlisle 19/6/92
4:36.4 Emma Alberts          u15 Jarrow 11/6/94
4:39.2 Philippa Chambers Jarrow 24/7/13
4:40.9 Kate Waugh              u15 Durham 17/6/13
4:42.74 Emily Giles                u15 Nottingham 8/7/95
4:42.9 Ellie Mahon Jarrow 29/4/15
4:43.1 Charlotte Wickham Middlesbrough 17/6/00
4:44.3 Sheila Glass              u15 Carlisle 17/6/78
4:46.0 Paula Dickson          u15 Gateshead 16/6/82
4:46.3 Helen Nicholson       u15 Gateshead 20/7/83
3000m
Time Name Venue Date
10:04.0 Philippa Chambers Jarrow 10/7/13
10:10.52 Charlotte Wickham Exeter 7/7/01
10:16.0 Lisa Howard Gateshead 15/6/83
10:18.0 Sheila Glass Gateshead 20/7/80
10:23.0 Julia Orr Jarrow 21/6/03
10:23.1 Debra Hill Gateshead 8/5/83
10:23.3 Helen Todd Gateshead 5/8/92
10:29.79 Stacey Falk Bedford 2/7/95
10:30.6 Mary Ferrier Jarrow 21/6/03
10:37.1 Robyn Waugh Jarrow 23/5/12
80m Hurdles
Time Name Venue Date
11.36 w Rebecca Liddell Gateshead 12/07/08
11.6 Lauren Dewdney Gateshead 17/6/06
11.6 Lucy Turner Jarrow 19/6/13
11.64 Laura Welsh South Leeds 27/5/07
11.67 w Lesley McGoldrick Sheffield 13/7/96
11.9 Jayne Hansom Jarrow 27/6/09
11.9 Jenny Gilmour Carlisle 23/6/12
12.09 w Madeleine Thomas Birmingham 4/5/85
12.1 Anastasia Dopierala Jarrow 14/6/03
12.1 B Reed 1996
12.1 Emma Gilmour Carlisle 23/6/12
300m Hurdles
Time Name Venue Date
45.08 Beth Pringle Spinkhill 1/6/14
45.5 Lucy Turner Doncaster 6/5/12
45.9 Anastasia Dopierala York 18/7/04
46.16 Lorraine Hall Gateshead 17/5/91
46.20 Sophia Betts Bedford 23/9/90
46.2 Samantha Duffy Gateshead 5/6/05
46.33 Vicky Holmes Birmingham 06/8/06
46.5 Melissa Smith Jarrow 14/6/08
47.1 Rebecca Liddell Hull 20/7/08
47.14 Chloe Wilson Birmingham 4/9/11
1500m s/c
Time Name Venue Date
6:02.04 Alannah Browne Grangemouth 1/05/16
6:11.23 Lucy McCarthy Gateshead 28/06/15
6:21.89 Charlotte Morris Gateshead 20/06/15
6:34.51 Laura Smith Gateshead 20/06/15
4 x 100m Relay
Time Names Venue Date
Lauren Dewdney
49.6 Rachel Davidson Gateshead 24/5/06
Nicola Pearson
Laura Welsh
49.7 Jarrow 22/7/03
49.8 South Leeds 20/7/03
49.8 South Leeds 20/7/03
49.84 Birmingham 05/9/04
49.9 Sheffield (w) 8/5/11
4 x 400m Relay
Time Names Venue Date
Samantha Duffy
4:05.2 Emma Lawton Birmingham 3/9/05
Lauren Arthur
Kinita Kelsall
4 x 300m Relay
Time Names Venue Date
Jess Richardson
2:51.98 Sarah Greenhow Spinkhill 1/6/14
Ashlyn Bland
Beth Pringle
Long Jump
Distance Name Venue Date
5.61m Madeleine Thomas Gateshead 17/7/85
5.60m Amy Logan Coventry 15/9/91
5.59m Michelle Margison   u15 Gateshead 17/5/91
5.54m Joanne Glover Cudworth 17/7/88
5.53m Jayne Hansom Gateshead 23/5/09
5.50m Lucy Butler                u15 Jarrow 2/6/96
5.46m Lucy Turner Middlesbrough 7/7/13
5.33m Emma Pringle Doncaster 29/6/08
5.32m Amy Fleming Liverpool 27/5/07
5.30m Emma Pringle Gateshead 10/5/08
5.30m J Barsanti 1996
High Jump
Height Name Venue Date
1.75m Teresa Murray Gateshead 14/6/80
1.73m Emma Baker Hull 13/7/85
1.73m Madeleine Thomas Gateshead 31/8/85
1.73m Jane Truman Birmingham 10/7/82
1.73m Amelia Bateman    u15 Hull 18/7/15
1.72m Alison Wakefield Portsmouth 12/7/86
1.70m Emily Jackson Sheffield 12/7/97
1.70m Emma Morris Jarrow 18/8/02
1.69m Emma Pringle Birmingham 20/9/08
1.68m Leah Lackenby Whitley Bay 22/7/90
Triple Jump
Distance Name Venue Date
12.26m Emily Gargan Jarrow 13/6/15
12.08m Emma Pringle Birmingham 10/8/08
11.40m Hannah Pringle Gateshead 2/7/11
10.99m Lucy Turner Cleckheaton 5/5/13
10.85m Rebecca Shiel Middlesbrough 25/4/98
10.63m Carla McMullen Gateshead 18/6/11
10.54m Jenny Allan Edinburgh 27/04/14
10.52m Rachel Hay 2000
10.41m Amy Dobson Gateshead 24/6/07
10.28m Sophie Evans Cleckheaton 15/9/02
Pole Vault
Height Name Venue Date
3.80m Sally Scott Bedford 23/6/07
3.01m Claudia Barkes Gateshead 29/5/16
3.00m Joanne Lawton Gateshead 25/5/08
2.95m Kerry Maguire Gateshead 21/8/10
2.85m Lucy Turner             u15 Gateshead 21/8/10
2.80m Stacey Howden Gateshead 10/5/08
2.80m Sophie Bronze Spots City 5/9/14
2.80m Isabelle Potier Godinho u15 Hull 7/8/16
2.60m Vicky Holmes Birmingham 3/9/06
2.50m Kelly Mather Gateshead 30/8/97
Shot  –  3.0kg
Distance Name Venue Date
11.67m Kerry Elliott Gateshead 13/5/01
10.99m Emma Pringle Gateshead 14/6/08
10.63m Linda Barnes Hull 22/6/85
10.51m Nicola Donbavand Middlesbrough 14/5/88
10.41m Taylor Allen York 27/8/16
10.39m Amelia Bateman Exeter 17/9/16
10.25m Louise Sweeney 1990
10.13m Sophie Bronze Bedford 9/8/14
10.02m Kayleigh Brown Gateshead 11/7/12
9.93m Vanessa Jacques Jarrow 25/5/11
9.90m Kaitlin Enderwick Preston 28/7/13
Hammer  –  3.0kg
Distance Name Venue Date
35.18m Jessica Wilson Grangemouth 29/6/08
32.83m Portia Maddison Birmingham 1/9/07
30.40m Kaitlin Enderwick Preston 28/7/13
30.36m Amee Welsh Manchester 6/9/08
28.11m Emma Foster Middlesbrough 11/8/01
27.99m Kayleigh Brown Hexham 31/8/13
25.21m Emily Barber Birmingham 4/9/11
23.50m Amy Kell Liverpool 17/8/03
22.08m Rachel McIntyre Gateshead 5/7/09
21.17m Jemma Barrett Gateshead 6/5/07
*4kg prior to 2014
Discus  –  1.0kg
Distance Name Venue Date
38.52m Clare Moore Middlesbrough 25/4/98
36.89m Ashley Maddison Middlesbrough 19/06/04
33.87m Portia Maddison Gateshead 24/6/07
33.82m Louise Sweeney Carlisle 8/7/90
33.29m Kimberly Burt Carlisle 13/9/08
33.20m Melanie McLean Jarrow 18/6/94
33.05m Kerry Elliott Jarrow 2/5/01
31.73m Sarah Dodd Wigan 20/6/04
31.35m Vanessa Jacques Whitley Bay 14/8/11
30.52m Haley Partis Gateshead 25/7/07
Javelin  –  500gr
Distance Name Venue Date
41.94m Angela Deen Gateshead 3/5/86
39.18m Linda Barnes Portsmouth 12/7/86
38.68m Cheryl Quinn Jarrow 1/7/90
35.58m Claire Jackson         u15 Gateshead 18/4/86
34.40m Genevieve Perrins Hull 18/6/12
33.30m Madeleine Thomas Bournemouth 21/7/85
32.39m Hannah Lishman Rotherham 20/5/01
32.24m Rachel McIntyre Gateshead 10/5/08
31.46m Sophie Moorby Manchester 6/9/08
31.14m Amy Kell South Leeds 20/7/03
*600g prior to 2014
Heptathlon
Points Name Venue Date
4652 Madeleine Thomas Bournemouth 21/7/85
4514 Lucy Turner Leeds 11/8/13
4314 Amelia Bateman Middlesbrough 26/6/16
4307 Sophie Bronze Doncaster 29/8/14
4295 Emma Pringle Birmingham 21/9/08
4294 Jayne Hansom Jarrow 28/6/08
3874 Kerry Swyer Hexham 31/8/98
3842w Christine Chilton Gateshead 25/5/86
3730 Jenny Hudson Wakefield 23/6/07
3570 Taylor Allen York 27/8/16
60m Indoors
Distance Name Venue Date
7.75 Rachel Highfield Gateshead 26/2/12
7.79 Plamedi Mukendi    u15 Sheffield 28/02/15
7.8 Kirsty Thomas Jarrow 4/1/04
7.88 Jazmine Moss Gateshead 31/1/16
7.9 Titi Ameobi Jarrow 8/1/00
7.9 Alona-Mae Lonsdale Gateshead 15/3/12
7.96 Rachel Davidson Gateshead 11/3/06
7.98 Lauren Arthur Jarrow 6/2/05
8.0 Sophie de la Hunt Jarrow 5/1/03
8.0 Nicola Pearson Jarrow 2/2/06
60m Hurdles
Distance Name Venue Date
8.92 Lucy Turner Gateshead 17/2/13
8.95 Lauren Dewdney Gateshead 11/3/06
9.04 Laura Welsh Gateshead 11/3/06
9.13 Rebecca Llddell Glasgow 10/2/08
9.16 Jayne Hansom Glasgow 21/2/09
9.31 Isobel Care Sheffield 1/3/15
9.32 Jenny Gilmour Gateshead 26/2/12
9.38 Abigail Smith Sheffield 15/1/11
9.53 Beth Pringle Gateshead 16/3/14
9.59 Emma Scarborough Gateshead 31/1/16
i Pentathlon
Points Names Venue Date
3366 Lucy Turner Sheffield 6/1/13
3298 Jayne Hansom Glasgow 21/2/09
2971 Sophie Bronze Sheffield 9/3/14
2763 Jenny Hudson Glasgow 18/2/07
2744 Emma Pringle Manchester 17/3/07
2635* Chloe Smith Gateshead 22/3/15
2433* Catherine Samuelson Gateshead 6/1/08
2399 Taylor Allen Sheffield 12/3/16
2354* Chloe McNamara Gateshead 18/3/12
2257* Carla McMullen Gateshead 14/3/10
* 60m  rather than 800m
UNDER 15 BOYS
100m
Time Name Venue Date
11.3 Richard Kilty Middlesbrough 12/6/04
11.38 James Sinclair Birmingham 1/9/02
11.39 w Stuart Haley Sheffield 15/8/99
11.42 Richard Harrison Sheffield 11/7/03
11.5 Adam Dalby Jarrow 14/6/03
11.5 Paul Martin Carlisle 22/9/91
11.53 Tom Oswald Birmingham 4/9/95
11.53 Steven Jackson Birmingham 4/9/95
11.57 John Summers Birmingham 8/7/05
11.6 Ruben Cole Wigan 29/07/12
11.6 Dominic Weller +2 Preston 22/6/13
200m
Time Name Venue Date
22.93 Stuart Haley Sheffield 14/8/99
22.99 James Sinclair Nottingham 13/7/02
23.17 Lewis Robson Gateshead 24/8/02
23.3 Dominic Weller Preston 22/6/13
23.39 Tom Oswald Nottingham 8/7/95
23.4 Craig Glanville Cudworth 6/5/01
23.53 i D Sullivan Glasgow 18/2/90
23.7 Scott Rosemurgey Gateshead 31/7/91
23.75 William Curtis Gateshead 20/4/14
23.8 Paul Martin  +3 Birmingham 7/9/91
300m
Time Name Venue Date
36.86 Ruben Cole Wakefield 17/06/12
37.1 William Curtis Jarrow 23/4/14
37.55 Luke Forman Birmingham 6/07/13
38.0 Oliver Lewis Jarrow 11/06/16
38.2 Joseph Purvis Liverpool 22/06/14
38.24 Joe Halpin Gateshead 30/08/15
38.72 Josh McKeown Gateshead 28/08/16
38.9 Jack McNally Preston 21/05/16
39.72 Samuel Bradley Gateshead 23/05/15
40.7 Jason Nicholson Doncaster 1/06/13
400m
Time Name Venue Date
50.72 Craig Glanville Exeter 7/7/01
50.97 Lewis Robson Nottingham 13/7/02
51.84 Adam Rowland Gateshead 30/7/06
52.98 William Curtis Gateshead 13/8/14
53.3 Chris Burrows Gateshead 29/6/97
53.6 Stephen Cathcart Wigan 19/6/04
53.7 Mark Wilson Whitley Bay 15/6/91
54.05 Oliver Walker Gateshead 10/5/08
54.30 Daniel Leadbitter Birmingham 8/7/05
54.4 Martin Young Gateshead 6/5/07
800m
Time Name Venue Date
1:59.81 Lewis Robson Birmingham 11/8/02
2:00.19 i Markhim Lonsdale Birmingham 8/7/89
2:01.7 Derrick Welsh Wigan 8/7/89
2:02.6 Alan Old Gateshead 5/6/94
2:03.52 Ben Smith Birmingham 9/7/05
2:03.6 Craig Glanville Jarrow 23/6/01
2:05.8 Markhim Lonsdale Durham 4/6/12
2:06.3 Liam Baister Jarrow 14/8/06
2:06.4 Chris Parr 1999
2:07.3 Daniel Barron 19/7/92
1500m
Time Name Venue Date
4:08.6 Chris Parr Bury st Edmunds 9/7/99
4:16.49 Ross Murray Jarrow 27/7/05
4:16.9 Alan Old Jarrow 18/6/94
4:17.4 Markhim Lonsdale Durham 18/6/12
4:19.5 Daniel Barron 28/6/92
4:20.7 P Simon Morris Whitley Bay 06/6/75
4:23.42 John Gibson Birmingham 05/9/04
4:23.44 Simon Watson Nottingham 12/7/02
4:24.5 Lewis Hogg Hull 20/7/08
4:25.70 Joe Armstrong Durham 18/6/12
3000m
Time Name Venue Date
9:13.2 Chris Parr Grantham 24/7/99
9:19.46 Ross Murray Birmingham 3/9/05
9:38.70 Alan Old 17/7/94
9:40.7 Oliver Wickham 1995
9:41.55 Joe Armstrong Shildon 22/4/12
9:42.2 Barry Maskell Shildon 19/4/09
9:43.4 Carl Bell Cleckheaton 31/7/05
9:44.9 David Williams 28/6/92
9:46.02 Ian Jollow 1993
9:46.75 Jed Marshall Gateshead 9/5/10
80m Hurdles
Time Name Venue Date
11.18 Joe Halpin Blackburn 22/8/15
11.29 w Liam Collins Blackpool 10/7/93
11.37 w Patrick Brown Telford 9/7/94
11.54 Oliver Herring Doncaster 27/6/15
11.59 Lewis Robson Stoke 28/9/02
11.6 Jonny Wilkinson Gateshead 8/5/10
11.7 Albert Kamara Sheffield 21/9/03
11.7 L Smith Barnsley 27/6/93
11.7 w John Shields Birmingham 11/7/87
11.78 Craig Glanville Birmingham 2/9/01
4 x 100m Relay
Time Names Venue Date
Stephen Horsburgh
46.04 James Sinclair Birmingham 1/9/02
Craig Clare
Lewis Robson
46.3 Middlesbrough 2002
46.4 Middlesbrough 24/7/01
47.1 Hull 25/6/95
47.11 Birmingham 11/9/94
4 x 400m Relay
Time Names Venue Date
Danny Pope
3:38.5 Lewis Robson Middlesbrough 24/7/01
Kieran James Flannery
Craig Glanville
3:43.2 Middlesbrough 22/7/01
3:43.7 Jarrow 20/7/05
3:45.1 Wakefield 17/7/05
3:46.77 Birmingham 4/9/11
4 x 300m Relay
Time Names Venue Date
Josh McKeown
2:37.8 Jack McNally Liverpool 16/7/16
Oliver Lewis
George O’Gorman
2:41.1 Leeds 31/5/14
2:41.3 Liverpool 22/6/14
2:42.3 Preston 19/7/14
2:48.4 Wakefield 17/6/12
2:49.1 Middlesbrough 7/12
Long Jump
Distance Name Venue Date
6.29m Ruben Cole Gateshead 16/6/12
6.25m Lewis Robson Jarrow 31/5/02
6.15m Albert Kamara Gateshead 23/8/03
6.14m Joe Halpin Jarrow 13/6/15
6.07mw Liam Collins Birmingham 8/8/93
6.04m Samuel Bradley Doncaster 30/5/15
6.03m Zachary Haddon Birmingham 4/9/11
5.94m Adam Simpson Gateshead 28/8/10
5.90m Graham Jackson Cudworth 19/8/00
5.90m Craig Glanville Gateshead 1/8/01
Triple Jump
Distance Name Venue Date
13.04mw Graham Jackson 12.85m Sheffield 8/7/00
12.78mw Chris Weitz Sheffield 11/7/97
12.55m Ellis Rentforth Jarrow 25/6/89
12.50m Daniel Blackett Jarrow 21/6/03
12.13m Joe Severs Birmingham 6/7/13
12.12m Earl Gill Gateshead 17/6/06
12.09m Samuel Bradley Gateshead 20/6/15
12.05m Zachary Haddon Gateshead 18/6/11
11.97m Lewis Robson Gateshead 25/8/01
11.84m Andy Renwick Jarrow 16/7/03
High Jump
Height Name Venue Date
1.90m Philip Collins Birmingham 15/8/04
1.87m Neil Dixon Birmingham 29/7/95
1.78m ? Joe Halpin Hexham 26/7/15
1.75m Danny Pope Middlesbrough 20/5/01
1.73m Earl Gill Birmingham 3/9/06
1.72m Craig Glanville Jarrow 25/6/01
1.72m James Decon Brown Hexham 31/8/98
1.71m Daniel Blackett Middlesbrough 29/6/03
1.71m K Fraser Gateshead 15/10/86
1.70m William Pike York 28/6/03
Pole Vault
Height Name Venue Date
3.50m Tim Parkin Grangemouth 26/8/06
3.40m David Raw Northumberland 17/6/95
3.35m Mark Christie Bury st Edmunds 9/7/99
3.20m Chris Boundy Birmingham 11/9/94
3.20m Mark Laws Gateshead 13/5/00
3.10m Michael Hunter Gateshead 5/7/87
3.10m Mark English Bolton 16/7/95
2.90m Lawrence Bell 1999
2.90m Gavin Howard Gateshead 27/8/05
2.80m Grant Cryer   + 2 Gateshead 27/6/07
Shot   –   4.0kg
Distance Name Venue Date
14.57m Tristan Grant Jarrow 10/7/13
14.31m James Decon Brown Hexham 31/8/98
13.92m Brad Sansom Hull 19/6/11
13.57m Darren Formosa Jarrow 18/6/94
12.95m Ross Thompson Gateshead 31/8/96
12.82m Lewis Robson Birmingham 1/9/02
12.77m Michael Vasey 21/7/91
12.67m Jack Halpin Gateshead 18/02/17
12.46m Daniel Hubbard Gateshead 28/8/04
12.14m Joe Halpin Gateshead 1/7/15
12.12m Andrew Nugent Gateshead 25/8/13
Javelin  –  600gr
Distance Name Venue Date
53.46m James Decon Brown Sheffield 16/8/98
48.40m Terry Morgan Gateshead 13/6/09
46.02m Stuart O’Dell Leeds 25/7/93
44.80m Mark Laws Birmingham 2/9/00
44.78m Michael Witton 1998
43.73m Dean Barrett Wakefield 1/6/03
43.58m Alan Vasey 1993
43.47m James Sinclair Gateshead 24/8/02
43.37m Mark Christie 1999
39.45m Joe Halpin Hull 18/7/15
Hammer  –  4.0kg
Distance Name Venue Date
57.56m Ross Thompson Cleckheaton 24/8/96
49.12m David Shenton Manchester 13/9/93
47.10m Jordan Bowser Birmingham 13/7/07
44.44m Andrew Nugent Gateshead 13/7/13
44.09m James Spinks Birmingham 3/9/06
42.44m Gus Antons Manchester 5/9/10
38.78m Matty Row 11/9/94
38.78m S McAninly 1995
37.39m Terry Morgan Gateshead 13/6/09
35.61m Dean Barrett Jarrow 21/6/03
Discus  –  1.25kg
Distance Name Venue Date
39.54m Darren Formosa Gateshead 14/5/94
36.65m Tom Willis Carlisle 13/9/08
35.62m Michael Vasey 23/6/91
35.33m Zine Vosa Jarrow 21/6/03
34.85m Jordan Bowser Birmingham 1/9/07
34.56m Fraser Wright Manchester 5/9/10
33.38m Cory Watson Stoke 4/8/13
32.36m K Jackson 1995
32.18m Dean Barrett Wakefield 1/6/03
32.08m James Spinks Birmingham 3/9/06
Pentathlon
Points Name Venue Date
3129 Lewis Robson Stoke 28/9/02
2962 Craig Glanville Jarrow 23/6/01
2915  ? Joe Halpin Hexham 26/7/15
2852 James Decon Brown Hexham 31/8/98
2695 Albert Kamara Sheffield 21/9/03
2635 Oliver Walker Birmingham 20/9/08
2600 Samuel Bradley Bedford 19/9/15
2493 Oliver Herring Bedford 19/9/15
2482 Adam Dalby Sheffield 21/9/03
2458 Daniel Hubbard Jarrow 7/2/04
[tab icon=”” title=”U15 Girls”]
UNDER 15 GIRLS
100m
Time Name Venue Date
12.2 w Titi Ameobi Gateshead 28/8/99
12.3 Kirsty Anderson Middlesbrough 15/5/88
12.40 Vicky Carmichael 1999
12.4 Lauren Arthur Sheffield 4/5/03
12.4 Rachel Highfield Gateshead 19/6/10
12.5 Rossin Willi Gateshead 24/8/02
12.5 Ashlyn Bland Preston 22/6/13
12.59 Nicola Pearson Cudworth 20/8/05
12.6 Kirsty Thomas Gateshead 7/7/02
12.6  w Stephanie Addison Manchester 17/7/11
200m
Time Name Venue Date
24.6 Ashlyn Bland Preston 22/6/13
25.5 w Angela Piggford London (He) 8/7/77
25.6 Rachel Highfield Gateshead 8/5/10
25.7 Kirsty Anderson Middlesbrough 14/5/88
25.8 Lauren Arthur Middlesbrough 29/6/03
25.9 w Titi Ameobi Bebington 1/8/99
26.0 Beth Pringle Carlisle 23/6/12
26.0 Gemma Hulme 1996
26.10 Rossin Willi Gateshead 24/8/02
26.1 Alona Mae Lonsdale Wakefield 26/06/11
300m
Time Name Venue Date
41.68 Nicola Pearson Birmingham 3/9/05
43.50 Natasha Stephenson Gateshead 15/5/16
43.5 Lucy Giles Jarrow 22/5/16
43.56 Jessica Scott Middlesbrough 10/5/15
43.7 Emma Scarborough Hull 11/6/15
43.8 Tegan Hewitt Middlesbrough 28/6/15
44.4 Hiedi Kilty Cleckheaton 31/7/05
44.81 Hannnah Scarborough Glasgow 3/5/16
45.4 Jenny Hudson Derby 26/6/05
46.3 Maddie Nankervis Morpeth 28/7/13
800m
Time Name Venue Date
2:14.11 Sigourney Bell Birmingham nia 25/02/07
2:14.64 Emma Alberts London (CP) 15/7/94
2:17.15 Rebecca Ferguson Birmingham 9/6/07
2:18.6 S Keeley Gateshead 17/5/86
2:18.74 Ava Taperell             u13 Middlesbrough 14/8/16
2:18.8 Helen Todd Gateshead 13/5/90
2:19.1 Helen Nicholson Gateshead 18/6/83
2:19.28 K Douglas 1996
2:19.5 Michelle Charters Middlesbrough 16/5/92
2:19.53 Kerry Swyer 1997
1500m
Time Name Venue Date
4:36.4 Emma Alberts Jarrow 11/6/94
4:40.9 Kate Waugh Durham 17/6/13
4:41.4 Helen Todd Blackpool 4/8/91
4:42.74 Emily Giles Nottingham 8/7/95
4:43.27 Philippa Chambers Gateshead 6/7/12
4:44.3 Sheila Glass Carlisle 17/6/78
4:46.0 Paula Dickson Gateshead 16/6/82
4:46.3 Helen Nicholson Gateshead 20/7/83
4:46.7 Charlotte Wickham Bury st Edmunds 9/7/99
4:46.9 Michelle Charters Middlesbrough 17/5/92
3000m
Time Name Venue Date
11:16.56 Isobel Chaudhry Gateshead 17/5/14
11:35.9 Sally Edwards Gateshead
11:47.26 Cara Lloyd Gateshead 25/5/13
11:56.5 Faye Lockhart Gateshead 15/7/09
12:51.08 Kate Clelland Gateshead 17/05/15
75m Hurdles
Time Name Venue Date
11.14 Rebecca Liddell Birmingham 14/7/07
11.31 Lucy Turner Exeter 17/9/11
11.5 Lesley McGoldrick York 26/6/94
11.59 Lauren Beales Birmingham 11/7/14
11.6 Lois Rudkin Wigan 2/7/00
11.60 Lauren Dewdney Birmingham 05/9/04
11.62 Isobel Care Exeter 15/6/13
11.7 Emma Pringle Grimsby 25/6/06
11.7 Jenny Gilmour Sheffield (W) 27/4/11
11.8 Madeleine Coates Carlisle 28/6/87
4 x 100m Relay
Time Names Venue Date
Emma Gilmour
50.28 Divina Nylander Gateshead 2/7/11
Jenny Gilmour
Sydney Robertson
50.35 Birmingham 7/9/96
50.78 Birmingham 4/9/11
50.8 Wakefield 21/7/02
50.9 Middlesbrough 23/7/02
4 x 300m Relay
Time Names Venue Date
Tegan Hewitt
2:58.1 Natasha Stephenson Preston 21/5/16
Lucy Giles
Hannah Scarborough
3:01.3 Hull 18/7/15
3:03.7 Liverpool 22/6/14
3:05.0 Spinkhill 21/6/15
Long Jump
Distance Name Venue Date
5.59m Michelle Margison Gateshead 17/5/91
5.50m Lucy Butler Jarrow 2/6/96
5.38m Alona-Mae Lonsdale Gateshead 13/7/11
5.29m Jessica Read Gateshead 21/12/06
5.25m Emily Gargan Birmingham 5/7/13
5.24m Rebecca Shiel Jarrow 2/6/96
5.21m Beth Pringle Bedford 16/9/12
5.20m Nicola Pearson Birmingham 3/9/05
5.18m Sophia Betts 1991 ?
5.13m Kinita Kelsall Jarrow 14/6/03
High Jump
Height Name Venue Date
1.73m Amelia Bateman Hull 18/7/15
1.70m Emma Baker Gateshead 8/5/83
1.65m Jayne Hansom Birmingham 24/02/07
1.63m Teresa Murray Gateshead 22/07/79
1.63m Kerry Swyer Jarrow 7/6/97
1.63m Alison Wakefield Cleckheaton 2/6/84
1.63m Lily Pearce Sheffield 15/3/15
1.60m Emily Jackson Nottingham 8/7/95
1.60m Jane Robson Gateshead 27/8/83
1.60m Lauren Kirton Gateshead 12/6/04
1.60m Emily Gargan Gateshead 25/5/13
Pole Vault
Height Name Venue Date
3.30m Sally Scott Bedford 30/5/05
2.90m Lucy Turner Sheffield 15/1/11
2.80m Isabelle Potier Godinho Hull 7/8/16
2.70m Stacey Howden Birmingham 25/2/07
2.60m Kerry Maguire Gateshead 24/6/09
2.60m Tegan Hewitt Gateshead 30/8/15
2.30m Shannon Howden     u13 Gateshead 15/3/07
2.00m Jennifer Samuelson Gateshead 27/8/05
1.80m Sarah Purkis Doncaster 2/5/10
1.70m Sarah Greenhow Wigan 29/7/12
Javelin – 500(g)
Distance Name Venue Date
35.58m Claire Jackson Gateshead 18/4/86
35.05m Cheryl Quinn 1987
31.50m Linda Barnes Derby 24/6/84
30.88m Christine Chilton Gateshead 14/7/84
30.52m Hannah Lishman Sheffield 8/7/00
30.15m Nicola Haynes Gateshead 13/6/09
30.05m Rachel McIntyre Carlisle 9/9/07
27.64m Tara Dymyd Jarrow 22/7/01
26.14m Laura Middleton Derby 26/6/05
25.30m Lucy Giles Gateshead 14/5/16
*600g prior to 2014
Shot   –   3.0kg
Distance Name Venue Date
10.96m Nicola Donbavand Whitley Bay 9/87
10.59m Celia Harrison Hull 26/8/07
10.43m Lucy Giles Gateshead 18/02/17
10.39m Kayleigh Brown Gateshead 1/7/11
10.07m Julie Bartell Gateshead 14/5/94
10.05m Vicky Young Jarrow 7/7/02
10.05m Linda Barnes Gateshead 19/5/84
9.86m Amelia Bateman Jarrow 22/7/15
9.68m Amee Welsh Cleckheaton 22/7/07
9.57m Emma Pringle Cudworth 13/8/06
9.47m Lucy Giles Hull 7/8/16
*3.25kg prior to 2014
Discus – 1.0kg
Distance Name Venue Date
35.65m Ashley Maddison Sheffield 12/7/03
29.94m Louise Sweeney Gateshead 28/8/88
29.93m Kimberly Burt Birmingham 3/9/06
28.41m Portia Maddison Jarrow 27/7/05
26.37m Kayleigh Brown Jarrow 25/5/11
25.58m Emma Robinson 1992
24.04m G Gibson Gateshead 17/5/86
24.00m S Westley 1998
23.96m Lesley McGoldrick 1994
23.58m S Robson 1997
Hammer  –  3.0kg
Distance Name Venue Date
28.48m Kayleigh Brown Gateshead 15/5/11
26.24m Alisha Lamb Middlesbrough 11/9/16
24.80m Georgia Richardson Liverpool 16/7/16
19.16m Beth Leckie Preston 22/6/13
17.98m Gina Honeyman Morpeth 28/7/13
17.82m Emily Barber Gateshead 22/8/10
17.66m Sarah Greenhow Morpeth 28/7/13
15.55m Ruby McMillan 2013
10.28m Jessica Scott Preston 19/7/14
Pentathlon
Points Name Venue Date
3140 Lucy Turner Doncaster 25/6/11
3045 ? Amelia Bateman Hexham 26/7/15
2964 Christine Chilton Gateshead 1/9/84
2891 Chloe Gill Gateshead 18/3/06
2879 Linda Barnes Gateshead 1/9/84
2873 Kerry Swyer Chester le St. 29/6/97
2819 Rebecca Shiel York 23/6/96
2789 Emma Pringle Grimsby 25/6/06
2741 Lesley McGoldrick York 26/6/94
2700 Beth Pringle Jarrow 8/9/12
60m Indoors
Time Names Venue Date
7.79 Plamedi Mukendi Sheffield 28/02/15
8.0 Carley Jones Jarrow 25/01/01
8.06 Lauren Arthur Manchester 25/01/03
8.1 Rossin Willi Jarrow 6/1/02
8.11 Ashlyn Bland Gateshead 17/2/13
8.14 Alona-Mae Lonsdale Sheffield 15/1/11
8.19 Stephanie Addison Sheffield 15/1/11
8.19 Molly Kettrick Gateshead 31/1/16
8.2 Catherine Lewis Paul Jarrow 5/12/13
8.21 Nicola Pearson Sheffield 23/1/05
60m Hurdles i
Time Names Venue Date
9.32 Rebecca Llddell Glasgow 17/2/07
9.33 Lauren Beales Emirates 15/2/15
9.42 Lucy Turner Sheffield 15/1/11
9.48 Jayne Hansom Manchester 17/3/07
9.6 Lauren Dewdney Jarrow 04/01/04
9.6 Jenny Gilmour Gateshead 16/12/10
9.69 Emma Scarborough Sheffield 1/3/15
9.7 Chloe Gill Gateshead 18/3/06
9.9 Emma Gilmour Gateshead 16/12/10
9.95 Annalise James Gateshead 17/2/13
i Pentathlon
Points Names Venue Date
3160* Jayne Hansom Gateshead 16/12/06
3015 Jayne Hansom Manchester 17/3/07
2995* Lauren Beales Gateshead 22/03/15
2988 Amelia Bateman Lee Valley 29/03/15
2790 Emma Scarborough Lee Valley 29/03/15
2697* Beth Pringle Gateshead 18/03/12
2496 Lily Pearse Sheffield 15/03/15
2440* Annalise James Gateshead 18/03/12
2377* Jenny Gilmour Gateshead 14/03/10
* 60m  rather than 800m
UNDER 13 BOYS
100m
Time Name Venue Date
12.0 Joseph Purvis Morpeth 28/7/13
12.3 Stephen Horsburgh Gateshead 16/7/00
12.46 Craig Glanville Gateshead 28/8/99
12.68 Josh McKeown Middlesbrough 15/8/15
12.85 John Keegan Birmingham 5/09/93
12.89w Daniel Lennie Manchester 20/5/16
12.9 George O’Gorman Leeds 31/5/14
12.92 Jack Cowie Gateshead 15/5/04
12.95 Lee Charlton Gateshead 28/8/99
12.96 Gatis Grundulis Gateshead 25/8/12
200m
Time Name Venue Date
25.4 Joseph Purvis Morpeth 28/7/13
25.57 Craig Glanville Stoke 4/09/99
26.1 Josh McKeown Middlesbrough 19/7/15
26.18 Stephen Horsburgh 2000
26.3w Daniel Lennie Liverpool 16/7/16
26.61 John Keegan Birmingham 5/09/93
26.7 Jack Cowie York 18/07/04
26.7 Jonathon Allan 1993
26.7 Jack Gilmore Manchester 23/7/06
26.82 John Summers Birmingham 31/8/03
800m
Time Name Venue Date
2:15.28 Craig Glanville Gateshead 28/08/99
2:15.3 Lewis Robson Bebington 23/7/00
2:15.3 Markhim Lonsdale Manchester 17/7/11
2:16.3 Ethan McGlen Chester-le-St 20/6/16
2:18.8 Kieran James Flannery Middlesbrough 1999
2:20.5 Joseph Purvis Jarrow 7/9/13
2:22.2 William Pike Middlesbrough 22/7/01
2:22.5 Niall Shelton Flannery Hexham 28/6/03
2:22.6 Christopher Parr Gateshead 18/05/97
2:23.6 Jamie Robson Gateshead 27/8/05
1500m
Time Name Venue Date
4:36.6 Ethan McGlen Sheffield 13/7/16
4:38.4 Markhim Lonsdale Jarrow 22/6/11
4:40.51 Jamie Robson Birmingham 3/9/05
4:44.2 Ben Hall 17/7/93
4:47.3 Christopher Parr 1997
4:48.3 Kieran James Flannery Grantham 1999
4:49.5 Callum Watson Middlesbrough 29/6/03
4:54.0 Garry Easton 1997
4:54.7 Barry Maskell Gateshead 25/7/07
75m Hurdles
Time Name Venue Date
12.3 Sam Hall Rotherham 20/5/07
12.6 Jonny Wilkinson Liverpool 18/05/08
12.86 Jason Nicholson Hexham 24/7/11
13.0 Carlos Bojang Middlesbrough 13/6/15
13.06 Miles O’Grady Manchester 5/9/10
13.09 Exodus Guangul Gateshead 20/7/16
13.13 Samuel Bradley Gateshead 13/7/13
13.13 Liam Eastlaugh Gateshead 20/7/16
13.2 Josh McKeown Jarrow 19/9/15
13.3 Joseph Purvis Jarrow 7/9/13
Long Jump
Distance Name Venue Date
5.12m Ruben Cole Cudworth 1/8/10
5.06m Stephen Horsburgh Hexham 27/6/00
5.03m Markhim Lonsdale Cudworth 1/8/10
5.00m Daniel Blackett Carlisle 9/9/01
4.90m Sam Hall Middlesbrough 7/4/07
4.89m Lewis Robson 2000
4.84m Liam Eastlaugh Gateshead 20/7/16
4.82m Oliver Herring Gateshead 26/5/13
4.79m Joseph Purvis Gateshead 25/8/13
4.75m George O’Gorman Leeds 31/5/14
High Jump
Height Name Venue Date
1.51m Lewis Robson Hexham 24/9/00
1.50m Alex Foreman Jarrow 14/8/13
1.49m Sam Hall Gateshead 24/6/07
1.48m Niall Shelton Flannery Jarrow 25/6/03
1.48m Markhim Lonsdale Hexham 24/7/11
1.45m Jason Nicholson Gateshead 27/7/11
1.45m Carlos Bojang Gateshead 30/8/15
1.36m Joseph Purvis Jarrow 7/9/13
1.36m Oliver Herring Jarrow 7/9/13
1.35m Cameron McKight  +6 Gateshead 17/1/13
Shot  –  3.25kg
Distance Name Venue Date
13.93m Jack Halpin Gateshead 11/9/16
10.61m Dylan Bell Cudworth 1/8/10
10.40m Adam Laing-Barrass Birmingham 3/9/05
10.40m Christian Harrison Birmingham 1/9/07
9.89m Sam Hall Shildon 15/4/07
9.44m Geeman Wong Wigan 1/7/01
9.16m Samuel Bradley Jarrow 7/9/13
8.89m Andrew Nugent Birmingham 4/9/11
8.80m Adam Heddon Sheffield 4/6/06
8.76m Gus Antons Manchester 6/9/08
Javelin  –  400gr
Distance Name Venue Date
44.87m Jack Halpin Jarrow 14/9/16
34.99m Benjamin Savage Hull 17/9/16
28.92m Michael Chilvers Gateshead 12/8/15
24.72m Harvey Mahon Gateshead 1/6/14
18.99m Aidan Scott Leeds 31/5/14
17.73m Brandon Wilson Preston 22/6/13
17.37m William Varley Hull 28/7/15
16.04m Noah Murray Whitley Bay 31/6/13
14.63m Mitchell Simpson Manchester 4/5/13
13.66m Jared Flannery Carlisle 2/5/15
4 x 100m Relay
Time Names Venue Date
Oliver Herring
52.3 Cameron  McKnight Jarrow 11/9/13
Samuel Bradley
Joseph Purvis
Pentathlon
Points Name Venue Date
1972 Lewis Robson 24/9/00
1880 Joseph Purvis Jarrow 7/9/13
1859 Markhim Lonsdale Hexham 24/7/11
1683 Samuel Bradley Jarrow 7/9/13
UNDER 13 GIRLS
75m
Time Name Venue Date
9.8 Charlotte Richardson Doncaster 30/5/15
10.0 Joy Eze Preston 21/5/16
10.0 Lois Rudkin Oldham 19/7/98
10.1 Beth Leckie Middlesbrough 5/6/11
10.1 Laura Welsh Sheffield 4/5/03
10.1 Lauren Beales Preston 22/6/13
10.2 Jessica Read Manchester 23/7/06
10.2 Kate Murphy Liverpool 18/05/08
10.3 Ellie Heydon Wigan 29/07/12
10.37 Jennifer Ellis Birmingham 3/9/05
100m
Time Name Venue Date
13.0 Jessica Read Jarrow 22/6/05
13.0 Charlotte Richardson Gateshead 17/6/15
13.10 Joy Eze Middlesbrough 14/8/16
13.10 Emily Jackson 1993
13.31 Lois Rudkin 1998
13.34 Jennifer Ellis Gateshead 27/8/05
13.5 Kate Murphy Carlisle 30/3/08
13.5 Lauren Beales Shildon 14/4/13
13.56 Laura Welsh Shildon 11/5/03
13.58 Beth Leckie Gateshead 27/8/11
150m
Time Name Venue Date
19.1 Charlotte Richardson Doncaster 30/5/15
19.4 Jessica Read Manchester 23/7/06
19.5 Joy Eze Manchester 19/6/16
20.0 Lois Rudkin Wakefield 28/6/98
20.0 Ashlyn Bland Manchester 17/7/11
20.1 Jennifer Ellis Cleckheaton 31/7/05
20.1 Kate Murphy Gateshead 1/06/08
20.2 Beth Leckie Manchester 17/7/11
20.24 Lauren Beales Gateshead 13/7/13
20.8 Kerry Swyer 30/4/95
200m
Time Name Venue Date
26.7 Charlotte Richardson Jarrow 13/05/15
27.0 Emily Jackson Derby 19/09/93
27.21 Joy Eze Gateshead 14/5/16
27.3 Ashlyn Bland Wakefield 26/06/11
27.3 Natasha Stephenson Middlesbrough 28/06/15
27.5 Jennifer Ellis Gateshead 10/08/05
27.8 Jessica Read Gateshead 12/7/06
27.84 Beth Leckie Gateshead 12/05/12
27.85 Kate Murphy Gateshead 10/5/08
27.97 Lauren Beales Gateshead 25/5/13
800m
Time Name Venue Date
2:18.74 Ava Taperell Middlesbrough 14/8/16
2:22.12 Sigourney Bell Stretford 30/8/05
2:23.3 Emma Alberts Gateshead 16/5/92
2:24.32 Natasha Stephenson Grangemouth 22/8/15
2:27.6 Ines Curran Chester- le- St 25/7/16
2:29.0 Kerry Swyer 1995
2:29.5 Tegan Hewitt Gateshead 1/6/14
2:30.2 Emily Giles 1993
2:32.9 B Frampton 1993
2:32.9 Laura Clement Cleckheaton 22/7/07
1200m
Time Name Venue Date
3:50.9 Ava Taperell Manchester 19/6/16
3:57.4 Sigourney Bell Gateshead 5/6/05
3:57.6 Grace Varley Liverpool 22/6/14
3:58.7 Tegan Hewitt Liverpool 22/6/14
3:59.5 Ines Curran Manchester 19/6/16
4:00.0 Kate Waugh Middlesbrough 5/6/11
4:02.7 Sophie Wickham 27/6/99
4:04.0 Ellie Mahon Middlesbrough 5/6/11
4:04.4 Natasha Stephenson Carlisle 2/5/15
4:04.9 Laura Clement Rotherham 20/5/07
1500m
Distance Name Venue Date
4:48.5 Emma Alberts Gateshead 27/5/92
5:01.0 Emily Giles Wigan 18/7/93
5:01.64 Sigourney Bell Gateshead 25/5/05
5:01.8 Ines Curran Jarrow 10/8/16
5:04.4 Natasha Stephenson Durham 6/7/15
5:04.64 Grace Varley Gateshead 18/5/14
5:05.0 Kate Waugh Gateshead 25/6/11
5:05.7 Tegan Hewitt Jarrow 23/7/14
5:16.4 Isobel Chaudhry Gateshead 7/5/13
5:19.3 Jane Brown Hull 13/6/13
70m H
Time Name Venue Date
11.15 Lauren Beales Gateshead 25/5/13
11.3 Rebecca Liddell Wakefield 17/7/05
12.0 Sigourney Bell Wakefield 17/7/05
12.0 Gillian Daglish 16/7/95
12.00 Laura Welsh Birmingham 31/8/03
12.0 Annalise James Manchester 17/07/11
12.0 Alex Vincent Whitley Bay 30/06/13
12.0 Georgia Richardson Sports City 03/05/14
12.04 Beth Pringle Gateshead 20/06/10
12.1 Jenny Gilmour Derby 29/7/09
12.1 Beth Leckie Hull 20/5/12
4 x 100m Relay
Time Names Venue Date
Rebecca Liddell
54.0 Jessica Read Wakefield 17/7/05
Rebecca Pow
Sigourney Bell
54.4 Derby 26/6/05
54.5 Jarrow 20/7/05
54.59 Birmingham 3/9/05
54.7 Hull 18/7/15
Long Jump
Distance Name Venue Date
5.02m Jessica Read Gateshead 9/8/06
4.85m Nicola McStea Grangemouth 4/7/87
4.62m Chloe Gill Gateshead 6/6/04
4.46m Annalise James Gateshead 13/7/11
4.46m Hannah Scarborough Middlesbrough 13/6/15
4.45m Beth Pringle Gateshead 20/6/10
4.45m Beth Leckie Gateshead 23/6/12
4.43m Lauren Beales Gateshead 17/3/13
4.43m Lucy Giles Jarrow 19/9/15
4.38m Kate Murphy Carlisle 30/3/08
High Jump
Height Name Venue Date
1.49m Hannah Scarborough Jarrow 19/9/15
1.47m Ava Taperell Gateshead 15/5/16
1.45m Rebecca Liddell Gateshead 24/4/05
1.45m Jayne Hansom Cleckheaton 31/7/05
1.44m Kerry Swyer Jarrow 12/8/95
1.44m Shannon Howden Cleckheaton 22/7/07
1.43m Emily Jackson Heaton 12/9/93
1.43m Ellen Barton Gateshead 24/6/07
1.39m Annalise James Hull 19/6/11
1.38m Isobel Care Sheffield (w) 8/5/11
Javelin – 400g
Distance Name Venue Date
20.76m Lucy Giles Carlisle 2/5/15
17.55m Laura Dayson Liverpool 22/6/14
16.20m Jasmine Metters Gateshead 18/6/14
14.32m Alisha Lamb Gateshead 13/8/14
14.11m Penny Duncan Morpeth 13/7/13
14.00m Orla Carty Gateshead 1/5/16
13.28m Honor Farmer Morpeth 28/7/13
13.18m Penny Price Middlesbrough 28/6/13
10.99m Georgia Richardson Manchester 4/5/13
9.65m Martha Forman Liverpool 16/7/16
Shot    –   2.72kg
Distance Name Venue Date
9.38m Kayleigh Brown Gateshead 12/8/09
9.11m Amee Welsh Birmingham 3/9/05
8.84m Kimberly Burt Wakefield 9/5/04
8.58m Julie Bartell 1993
8.01m Ava Taperell Jarrow 24/9/16
7.92m C Brady 1996
7.87m Faye Riley Wigan 30/6/02
7.76m A Salvador Blackburn 3/5/09
7.73m Emily Jackson 1993
7.70m M Mack 1995
Pentathlon
Distance Name Venue Date
2519 Ava Taperell Jarrow 24/9/16
2431 Hannah Scarborough Jarrow 19/9/15
2243 Lucy Giles Jarrow 19/9/15
2241 Sigourney Bell Chester le st 22/5/05
2056 Rebecca Llddell Chester le st 22/5/05
2005 Laura Dayson Jarrow 13/9/14
1812 Catherine Samuelson Chester le st 22/5/05
1802 Taylor Allen Jarrow 07/09/13
1766 Sophie Waish Jarrow 19/9/15
1739 Shannon Howden Cudworth 23/09/07
60m i
Time Names Venue Date
8.08 Charlotte Richardson Glasgow 14/02/15
8.12 Joy Eze Glasgow 6/3/16
8.28 Beth Leckie Glasgow 4/3/12
8.3 Jessica Read Jarrow 01/12/05
8.54 Lauren Beales Gateshead 17/3/13
8.6 Chloe Gill Jarrow 4/1/04
8.6 Kate Murphy Gateshead 21/02/08
8.7 Laura Welsh Jarrow 05/1/03
8.7 Sydney Robertson Jarrow 05/02/09
8.72 Catherine Lewis-Paul Gateshead 16/02/12
60m H i
Time Names Venue Date
9.69 Lauren Beales Gateshead 17/03/13
9.8 Beth Leckie Gateshead 15/03/12
10.0 Georgia Richardson Leeds 09/02/14
10.34 Hannah Scarborough Lee Valley 29/03/15
10.47 Jenny Gilmour Gateshead 15/03/09
10.53 Sydney Robertson Gateshead 15/03/09
10.54 Laura Dayson Gateshead 19/12/13
10.75 Beth Pringle Gateshead 11/03/10
10.78 Shannon Howden Gateshead 13/01/07
10.80 Kate Murphy Gateshead 24/01/08
i Pentathlon
Points Names Venue Date
2572* Beth Leckie Gateshead 18/03/12
2564* Lauren Beales Gateshead 17/3/13
2273 Hannah Scarborough Lee Valley 29/03/19
1964* Jenny Gilmour Gateshead 15/03/09
1823* Sophie Walsh Gateshead 22/03/15
1818* Shannon Howden Gateshead 16/12/06
1775* Chloe Gill Jarrow 7/2/04
1679* Emma Gilmour Gateshead 15/03/09
1456* Sydney Robertson Gateshead 15/03/09
1036* Sarah Purkis Gateshead 6/1/08
* 60m  rather than 800m

Contact Us With Any Updates