Open/Close Menu The North East's Leading Athletics Club

Congratulations to all our Club Champions for 2018-2019 season. These will be awarded at the Presentation Event on Sunday 17th November 2019 at the Hilton, Gateshead between 2-7 pm. The winners are below,

Award Event Name
Club Champion NEYDL U13 Boys Hurdles
Club Champion NEYDL U13 Boys Jumps Zach Defoe
Club Champion NEYDL U13 Boys Middle Distance
Club Champion NEYDL U13 Boys Sprints Zach Defoe
Club Champion NEYDL U13 Boys Throws
Club Champion NEYDL U13 Boys Multi Events Josh Defoe
Club Champion NEYDL U13 Girls Jumps Cerys Gregory
Club Champion NEYDL U13 Girls Middle Distance Annabel Milburn
Club Champion NEYDL U13 Girls Sprints Madeleine Liddell
Club Champion NEYDL U13 Girls Hurdles Hannah Buckton
Club Champion NEYDL U13 Girls Throws
Club Champion NEYDL U13 Girls Multi Events Hannah Buckton
Club Champion NEYDL U15 Boys Sprints Hugo Fletcher
Club Champion NEYDL U15 Boys Hurdles
Club Champion NEYDL U15 Boys Jumps George Forrest
Club Champion NEYDL U15 Boys Middle Distance Theo Barron
Club Champion NEYDL U15 Boys Throws Shay Henny
Club Champion NEYDL U15 Boys Multi Events Hugo Fletcher
Club Champion NEYDL U15 Girls Hurdles
Club Champion NEYDL U15 Girls Jumps Lily Cassidy
Club Champion NEYDL U15 Girls Middle Distance = Jessica Ord
Club Champion NEYDL U15 Girls Sprints Harriet James
Club Champion NEYDL U15 Girls Throws Lexie Ellis
Club Champion NEYDL U15 Girls Multi Events Lily Cassidy
Club Champion NEYDL U17 Women Hurdles Aaliyah Peacock
Club Champion NEYDL U17 Women Jumps Daisy Percival
Club Champion NEYDL U17 Women Throws Orla Carty
Club Champion NEYDL U17 Women Sprints Megan Costello
Club Champion NEYDL U17 Women Middle Distance
Club Champion NEYDL U17 Women Multi Events Lucy Giles
Club Champion NEYDL U17 Men Sprints Lewis Cant
Club Champion NEYDL U17 Men Hurdles Aaron Lillistone
Club Champion NEYDL U17 Men Jumps Aaron Lillistone
Club Champion NEYDL U17 Men Throws Jack Halpin
Club Champion NEYDL U17 Men Middle Distance David Race
Club Champion NEYDL U17 Men Multi Events Aaron Lillistone
Club Champion YDL U13 Boys Hurdles Bailey Peacock
Club Champion YDL U13 Boys Jumps Zach Defoe
Club Champion YDL U13 Boys Middle Distance Matthew Das
Club Champion YDL U13 Boys Sprints = Marcus Lawson
Club Champion YDL U13 Boys Sprints = William Wells
Club Champion YDL U13 Boys Throws Sonny Lewins
Club Champion YDL U13 Boys Multi Events Sonny Lewins
Club Champion YDL U13 Girls Hurdles Hannah Buckton
Club Champion YDL U13 Girls Jumps Phoebe Hall
Club Champion YDL U13 Girls Middle Distance Ellie Sperring
Club Champion YDL U13 Girls Sprints Hannah Buckton
Club Champion YDL U13 Girls Throws Aoife Carty
Club Champion YDL U13 Girls Multi Events Hannah Buckton
Club Champion YDL U15 Boys Hurdles = Finley Wilkinson
Club Champion YDL U15 Boys Jumps Joshua Hickson
Club Champion YDL U15 Boys Middle Distance Theo Barron
Club Champion YDL U15 Boys Sprints Joel Brown King
Club Champion YDL U15 Boys Throws Thomas Mann
Club Champion YDL U15 Boys Multi Events Finley Wilkinson
Club Champion YDL U15 Girls Hurdles Evie Harrison
Club Champion YDL U15 Girls Jumps Georgina Mabbott
Club Champion YDL U15 Girls Middle Distance Lucy Oliver
Club Champion YDL U15 Girls Sprints Darcy Garbutt
Club Champion YDL U15 Girls Throws Lexie Ellis
Club Champion YDL U15 Girls Multi Events Evie Harrison
Club Champion YDL U17 Men Jumps Aaron Lillistone
Club Champion YDL U17 Men Middle Distance David Race
Club Champion YDL U17 Men Sprints Matthew Lawson
Club Champion YDL U17 Men Hurdles Exodus Guangul
Club Champion YDL U17 Men Throws Jack Halpin
Club Champion YDL U17 Men Multi Events Aaron Lillistone
Club Champion YDL U17 Women Hurdles Aaliyah Peacock
Club Champion YDL U17 Women Jumps Phillipa Ellis
Club Champion YDL U17 Women Middle Distance= Ines Curran
Club Champion YDL U17 Women Middle Distance= Rosie Hughes
Club Champion YDL U17 Women Sprints Joy Eze
Club Champion YDL U17 Women Throws Orla Carty
Club Champion YDL U17 Women Multi Events Phillipa Ellis
Club Champion YDL Junior Men Hurdles Oliver Lewis
Club Champion YDL Junior Men Jumps Joe Halpin
Club Champion YDL Junior Men Throws Ben Webster
Club Champion YDL Junior Men Sprints Josh Errington
Club Champion YDL Junior Men Multi Events Joe Halpin
Club Champion YDL Junior Women Hurdles Charlotte Haddon
Club Champion YDL Junior Women Jumps Amelia Bateman
Club Champion YDL Junior Women Sprints Lucy Hickson
Club Champion YDL Junior Women Throws Alisha Lamb
Club Champion YDL Junior Women Middle Distance Amy Baker
Club Champion YDL Junior Women Multi Events Charlotte Haddon
Club Champion Senior Men Hurdles Daniel Reid
Club Champion Senior Men Jumps Daniel Reid
Club Champion Senior Men Middle Distance= Peter Grimoldy
Club Champion Senior Men Middle Distance= Matthew Linsley
Club Champion Senior Men Sprints Justin Cooper
Club Champion Senior Men Throws Fraser Wright
Club Champion Senior Men Multi Events Daniel Reid
Club Champion Senior Women Hurdles Laura Hand
Club Champion Senior Women Jumps Hannah Pringle
Club Champion Senior Women Sprints Beth Pringle
Club Champion Senior Women Throws Sophie Littlemore
Club Champion Senior Women Middle Distance Elisha Tait
Club Champion Senior Women Multi Events Emma Pringle
Club Champion Cross Country Senior Men 1st Daniel Alexander
Club Champion Cross Country Senior Men 2nd Matthew Linsley
Club Champion Cross Country Senior Men 3rd Conrad Franks
Club Champion Cross Country Juniior Men Will Dixon
Club Champion Cross Country Senior Women 1st Jane Giles
Club Champion Cross Country Senior Women 2nd Lucie Wilkinson
Club Champion Cross Country Senior Women 3rd Elizabeth Porteous
Club Champion Cross Country Junior Women 1st No award
Club Champion Cross Country U11 Boys 1st Matthew Waters
Club Champion Cross Country U11 Boys 2nd Alfie Cook
Club Champion Cross Country U11 Boys 3rd Samson Oliver
Club Champion Cross Country U11 Girls 1st Skye Marshall
Club Champion Cross Country U11 Girls 2nd Carrie Deighton
Club Champion Cross Country U13 Boys 1st Ben Asquith
Club Champion Cross Country U13 Boys 2nd Matthew Das
Club Champion Cross Country U13 Boys 3rd Oliver Ezeoke
Club Champion Cross Country U13 Girls 1st Jessica Milburn
Club Champion Cross Country U13 Girls 2nd Annabel Milburn
Club Champion Cross Country U13 Girls 3rd = Anya Crowder
Club Champion Cross Country U13 Girls 3rd = Lucy Oliver
Club Champion Cross Country U15 Boys 1st Will Seager Rooke
Club Champion Cross Country U15 Boys 1st Jack Garrett
Club Champion Cross Country U15 Girls 1st Rosie Hughes
Club Champion Cross Country U15 Girls 2nd Ines Curran
Club Champion Cross Country U15 Girls 3rd Jessica Ord
Club Champion Cross Country U17 Women 1st Amy Baker
Club Champion Cross Country U17 Women 2nd Jasmine Crang
Club Champion Cross Country U17 Men 1st Charlie McMillan
Club Record U17 Boys Shot Putt 15.66m Jack Halpin
Club Record U17 Mens 4 x 100m Relay 42.99 secs Matthew Lawson
Club Record U17 Mens 4 x 100m Relay 42.99 secs Josh McKeown
Club Record U17 Mens 4 x 100m Relay 42.99 secs Lewis Cant
Club Record U17 Mens 4 x 100m Relay 42.99 secs Daniel Lennie
Club Record U20 Mens 4 x 100m Relay 42.99 secs Matthew Lawson
Club Record U20 Mens 4 x 100m Relay 42.99 secs Josh McKeown
Club Record U20 Mens 4 x 100m Relay 42.99 secs Lewis Cant
Club Record U20 Mens 4 x 100m Relay 42.99 secs Daniel Lennie
Club Record Senior Mens 60m Hurdles 7.98 secs Jason Nicholson
Club Record U13 Girls 4 x 100m 53.15 secs Hannah Buckton
Club Record U13 Girls 4 x 100m 53.15 secs Madeleine Liddell
Club Record U13 Girls 4 x 100m 53.15 secs Amelia Sherlock
Club Record U13 Girls 4 x 100m 53.15 secs
Club Record U17 Women 100m 11.93 secs Joy Eze
Club Record U17 Women 60m 7.64 secs Joy Eze
Club Record U17 Women 1500m 4 mins 30.45 Ines Curran
Club Record U17 Women Shot Putt 12m 89 Lucy Giles
Club Record U17 Women 60m Hurdles 8.78 secs Philippa Ellis
Club Record U17 Women Javelin 43m 67 Niamh Brennan
Club Record U17 Women Indoor Pentathlon 3696 points Phillipa Ellis
Club Record U17 Women 4 x 100m 48.71 secs Susan Folorunso
Club Record U17 Women 4 x 100m 48.71 secs Megan Costello
Club Record U17 Women 4 x 100m 48.71 secs Daisy Percival
Club Record U17 Women 4 x 100m 48.71 secs Joy Eze
Club Record U20 Women 100m 11.84 secs Jazmine Moss
Club Record U20 Women 200m 23.93 secs Jazmine Moss
Club Record U20 Women 60m 7.64 secs Joy Eze
Club Record U20 Women 4 x 100m 48.71 secs Susan Folorunso
Club Record U20 Women 4 x 100m 48.71 secs Megan Costello
Club Record U20 Women 4 x 100m 48.71 secs Daisy Percival
Club Record U20 Women 4 x 100m 48.71 secs Joy Eze
Club Record Senior Women 100m 11.84 secs Jazmine Moss
Club Record Senior Women 100m 23.93 secs Jazmine Moss
Club Record Senior Women Long Jump 6m 11 Emily Gargan
Club Record Senior Women Shot Putt 14m 06 Sophie Littlemore
Club Record Senior Women 60m 7.64 secs Joy Eze
Club Record Senior Women 60m Hurdles 8.54 secs Lucy Turner
Club Record Senior Women Indoor Pentathlon 4011 points Lucy Turner
League Record NEYDL U17 Men Hammer 46m 82 Jack Halpin
League Record NEYDL U17W 800m 2m 15.13 Ines Curran
League Record NEYDL U17W 100m 12.4 secs Megan Costello
League Record NEYDL U17W 200m 25.48 secs Megan Costello
League Record NEYDL U17W Shot Putt 12m 70 Lucy Giles
League Record Scottish National Indoor Championships U17W 60m 7.64 secs Joy Eze
League Record North East County Indoor Championships Senior Women Shot Putt 13m 65 Sophie Littlemore
League Record North East County Indoor Championships U17 Women 60m Hurdles 8.78 secs Phillipa Ellis
League Record North East County Indoor Championships U20 Women High Jump 1m 71 Amelia Bateman
League Record North East County Indoor  Championships U17 Women Pentathlon 3696 points Phillipa Ellis
League Record North East County Track and Field Championships Senior Women Shot Putt 13m 89 Sophie Littlemore
League Record North East County Track and Field Championships U17 Women Shot Putt 12m 07 Lucy Giles
Northern Athletics Indoor Champs Gold – Senior Women Pole Vault 2m 90 Sydney Robertson
Northern Athletics Indoor Champs Gold Senior Men 60m Hurdles 8.15 secs Jason Nicholson
Northern Athletics Indoor Champs Gold – U20 Men Triple Jump 13m 92 Harrison Whitfield
Northern Athletics Indoor Champs Gold U17 Men Shot Putt 15m 66 Jack Halpin
Northern Athletics Indoor Champs Silver – Senior Men Long Jump 7m 17 Daniel Walsh
Northern Athletics Indoor Champs Silver – Senior Women Long Jump 5m 87 Emily Gargan
Northern Athletics Indoor Champs Silver – Senior Women Shot Putt 13m 58 Sophie Littlemore
Northern Athletics Indoor Champs Silver – U20 Women High Jump 1m 65 Amelia Bateman
Northern Athletics Indoor Champs Silver – U17 Women Shot Putt 11m 74 Lucy Giles
Northern Athletics Indoor Champs Bronze – U17 Women 300m 42.83 secs Ava Taperell
Northern Athletics Indoor Champs Bronze – U17 Women 60m 7.69 secs Joy Eze
Northern Athletics Indoor Champs Bronze – U17 Men 200m 22.75 secs Josh McKeown
Northern Athletics Indoor Champs Silver – U15 Boys 60m 7.76 secs Joel Brown King
Northern Athletics Indoor Champs Bronze – U15 Boys High Jump 1m 60 Jay Rawson
Scottish National Indoor Champs Gold – U17 Women 60m 7.64 secs Joy Eze
Scottish National Indoor Champs Gold – U17 Men Shot Putt 14m 72 Jack Halpin
Scottish National Indoor Champs Bronze – U17 Men 200m 22.66 secs Josh McKeown
Scottish National Indoor Champs Gold – U20 Women 200m 24.74 secs Jazmine Moss
Scottish National Indoor Champs Silver – U20 Women 60m 7.79 secs Jazmine Moss
Scottish National Indoor Champs Bronze – U20 Men 60m 8.12 secs Kyle Walton
England Athletics Indoor Championships Gold – U20 Women 200m 24.06 secs Jazmine Moss
England Athletics Indoor Championships Silver U17 Men Shot Putt 14m 55 Jack Halpin
England Athletics Indoor Championships Bronze U17 Women 60m 7.78 secs Megan Costello
BUCS Indoor Championships Women 200m 24.35 secs Jazmine Moss
BUCS Championships Women 200m 23.96 secs Jazmine Moss
BUCS Championships Women Long Jump 6m 07 Emily Gargan
Northern Athletics Championships Gold – Senior Men Long Jump 6m 07 Joseph Gray
Northern Athletics Championships Gold – U20 Men Triple Jump 13m 28 Harrison Whitfield
Northern Athletics Championships Gold – Ambulant Shot Putt 7m 98 Emily Stewart
Northern Athletics Championships Silver – Senior Women Shot Putt 13m 50 Sophie Littlemore
Northern Athletics Championships Silver – U20 Men Long Jump 6m 69 Joe Halpin
Northern Athletics Championships Silver – U20 Women 200m 23.64 secs Jazmine Moss
Northern Athletics Championships Silver – Ambulant Discus 23m 45 Emily Stewart
Northern Athletics Championships Silver – Ambulant 200m 32.27 secs Emily Stewart
Northern Athletics Championships Bronze – Ambulant 100m 15.78 secs Emily Stewart
England Athletics Championships Bronze – U20 Women 200m 23.96 secs Jazmine Moss
English Schools Gold Inter Girls 100m 11.93 secs Joy Eze
Northern Athletics Championships Gold – U17 Men Shot Putt 15m 06 Jack Halpin
Northern Athletics Championships Gold – U17 Women 3000m 10min 24.25 Ines Curran
Northern Athletics Championships Gold – U13 Girls 100m 13.41 secs Hannah Buckton
Northern Athletics Championships Silver – U17 Women 100m 12.84 secs Joy Eze
Northern Athletics Championships Silver – U15 Women 100m 12.88 secs Darcy Garbutt
Northern Athletics Championships Silver – U17 Men 800m 2min 01.42 David Race
Northern Athletics Championships Bronze – U17 Men 100m Hurdles 15.03 secs Aaron Lillistone
Northern Athletics Championships Bronze U17 Women Shot Putt 11.09m Lucy Giles
Scottish National Championships Gold – U15 Boys 80m Hurdles 11.82 secs Finley Wilkinson
Scottish National Championships Gold – Ambulant 100m 15.43 secs Emily Stewart
Scottish National Championships Gold – Ambulant Shot Putt 8m 41 Emily Stewart
Scottish National Championships Gold – Ambulant Discus 22m 43 Emily Stewart
CAU Disability Championships Silver – Ambulant Discus 19m 97 Emily Stewart
CAU Disability Championships Silver – Ambulant Shot Putt 8m 46 Emily Stewart
CP National Championships Gold – 100m 15.94 secs Emily Stewart
CP National Championships Gold – Shot Putt 8m 54 Emily Stewart
CP National Championships Gold – Discus 21m 71 Emily Stewart
England Athletics Age Group Champs Silver – U17 Women 200m 24.76 secs Joy Eze
England Athletics Age Group Champs Silver – U17 Women 3000m 10 mins 20.15 Ines Curran
Outstanding Achievement Award Great Britain Cardiff Combined Events International Lucy Turner
Outstanding Achievement Award Great Britain Loughborough International Jazmine Moss
Outstanding Achievement Award Great Britain – Bauhaus Junioren Gala GER Jazmine Moss
Outstanding Achievement Award Great Britain – Summer Universiade, Naples Lucy Turner
Outstanding Achievement Award Great Britain – Europen U20 Championships Jazmine Moss
Outstanding Achievement Award IPC Dubai Fazza Championships World Para Athletics – Silver Stephen Miller
Outstanding Achievement Award SIAB Schools International Joy Eze
Outstanding Achievement Award Home Countries Masters Cross Country Conrad Franks
Outstanding Achievement Award World Para Athletics Anna Nicholson
Johnny Trainor Cup Ines Curran
Team Managers Award U17 Road/Cross Country Men Charlie McMillan
Team Managers Award U15 Road/Cross Country Boys Ethan McGlen
Team Managers Award U13 Road/Cross Country Boys Luca Shaw
Team Managers Award U17 Road/Cross Country Women Chloe Wellings
Team Managers Award U15 Road/Cross Country Girls Freja Bell
Team Managers Award U13 Road/Cross Country Girls Millie Watson
Team Managers Award Junior Road/Cross Country Men
Team Managers Award Junior Road/Cross Country Women Elisha Tait
Team Managers Award Senior Road/Cross Country Men Conrad Franks
Team Managers Award Senior Road/Cross Country Men Daniel Alexander
Team Managers Award Senior Road/Cross Country Women
Team Managers Award Northern 12 Stage Road Relay Team (13th) Conrad Franks
Team Managers Award Northern 12 Stage Road Relay Team (13th) Matthew Linsley
Team Managers Award Northern 12 Stage Road Relay Team (13th) James Cripwell
Team Managers Award Northern 12 Stage Road Relay Team (13th) Steven Asquith
Team Managers Award Northern 12 Stage Road Relay Team (13th) Ross Christie
Team Managers Award Northern 12 Stage Road Relay Team (13th) Dan Johnson
Team Managers Award Northern 12 Stage Road Relay Team (13th) Daniel Alexander
Team Managers Award Northern 12 Stage Road Relay Team (13th) David Old
Team Managers Award Northern 12 Stage Road Relay Team (13th) Steven Medd
Team Managers Award Northern 12 Stage Road Relay Team (13th) Kevin Connolly
Team Managers Award Northern 12 Stage Road Relay Team (13th) Jonny Malley
Team Managers Award Northern 12 Stage Road Relay Team (13th) Peter Grimoldy
Team Managers Award U11 Boys Track William Das
Team Managers Award U11 Girls Track Olivia Spurr
Team Managers Award U11 Boys Road and Cross Country Matthew Waters
Team Managers Award U11 Girls Road and Cross Country Skye Marshall
Team Managers Award Youth Development League Lower TBC
Team Managers Award Youth Development League Lower TBC
Team Managers Award NEYDL TBC
Team Managers Award NEYDL TBC
Team Managers Award Youth Development League Upper Greg Abibu Bukasa
Team Managers Award Youth Development League Upper Tegan Sinclair
Team Managers Award Seniors Track Emily Stewart
Team Managers Award Seniors Track Oliver Lewis
Team Managers Award Parallel Success TBC
Team Managers Award Parallel Success TBC
Club Connect Relay Finals U13 Girls Amelia Sherlock
Club Connect Relay Finals U13 Girls Martha Chapple
Club Connect Relay Finals U13 Girls Madeleine Liddell
Club Connect Relay Finals U13 Girls Cele Nelson
Club Connect Relay Finals U15 Boys Finley Wilkinson
Club Connect Relay Finals U15 Boys Josh Hickson
Club Connect Relay Finals U15 Boys Benni Ayuk
Club Connect Relay Finals U15 Boys Ulrich Lawson
Club Connect Relay Finals U15 Boys Freulain
Club Connect Relay Finals U17 Women Megan Costello
Club Connect Relay Finals U17 Women Joy Eze
Club Connect Relay Finals U17 Women Susan Folorunso
Club Connect Relay Finals U17 Women Daisy Percival
Club Connect Relay Finals U17 Men Lewis Cant
Club Connect Relay Finals U17 Men Josh McKeown
Club Connect Relay Finals U17 Men Matthew Lawson
Club Connect Relay Finals U17 Men Daniel Lennie
Club Connect Relay Finals U20 Women Charlotte Haddon
Club Connect Relay Finals U20 Women Madeleine Liddell
Club Connect Relay Finals U20 Women Lucy Hickson
Club Connect Relay Finals U20 Women Gemma Smith
Club Connect Relay Finals U20 Men Josh Errington
Club Connect Relay Finals U20 Men Joe Halpin
Club Connect Relay Finals U20 Men Greg Abibu Bukasa
Club Connect Relay Finals U20 Men Kyle Walton
Club Connect Relay Finals U20 Men Oliver Lewis
Summer Road Club Championship U13 Boys Noah Curran
Summer Road Club Championship U13 Boys Cassius Dornan
Summer Road Club Championship U13 Boys Oliver Ezeoke
Summer Road Club Championship U13 Girls Jessica Milburn
Summer Road Club Championship U13 Girls Anya Crowder
Summer Road Club Championship U13 Girls Annabel Milburn
Summer Road Club Championship U15 Boys David Race
Summer Road Club Championship U15 Girls Jessica Ord
Life Member Dave Leng
  1. October 27, 2019

    Is there any reason why there is no name in the u/13 boys middle distance neydl category?

    • November 12, 2019

      There weren’t any athletes who met the criteria for that award.

Write a comment:

*

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

   
     © 2018 Gateshead Harriers & Athletics Club | Registered Charity 1093956 | ChrisParrRunning

Follow us: