Open/Close Menu The North East's Leading Athletics Club

The Top 10 Rankings have been updated for 2019 with many athletes either improving their performance in the rankings or appearing for the first time.    It is true to say that it has been a very good year for performance across the age groups and this is reflected in the updated Top 10 lists:

U13 Boys

  • 1500m – William Wells

U13 Girls

  • 100m/150m – Hannah Buckton
  • 100m – Madeleine Liddell
  • 200m – Amelia Sherlock
  • 70mH – Hannah Buckton
  • 4 x 100m relay
  • Javelin – Phoebe Hall
  • Javelin – Aoife Carty
  • 60m – Cecile Nelson
  • 60m – Hannah Buckton
  • 60mH – Hannah Buckton

U15 Boys

  • 300m – Freulain Mason
  • 300m – Dylan Love
  • 4 x 100 relay
  • 4 x 300 relay
  • Shot Putt – Vinny Baker

U15 Girls

  • 60m – Darcy Garbutt
  • 60mH – Darcy Garbutt
  • 60mH – Georgina Mabbott
  • 100m/200m – Darcy Garbutt
  • 300m – Olivia Harper
  • Shot Putt – Lexie Ellis
  • Discus – Karima Mantakais
  • Hammer – Lexie Ellis
  • Indoor Pentathlon – Georgine Mabbott
  • Indoor Pentathlon – Darcy Garbutt
  • Pentathlon – Georgina Mabbott

U17 Men

  • 60m – Lewis Cant
  • 60m – Matthew Lawson
  • 60m – Josh McKeoen
  • 60m – Daniel Lennie
  • 1500m – David Race
  • 4 x 100 relay
  • Shot Putt – Jack Halpin
  • Hammer – Jack Halpin

U17 Women

  • 100m – Joy Eze
  • 100m – Megan Costello
  • 300m – Ava Taperell
  • 800m – Rosie Hughes
  • 1500m/3k – Ines Curran
  • 80mH – Philippa Ellis
  • 300mH – Mia Liddell
  • 4 x 100 relay
  • Long Jump – Philippa Ellis
  • Shot Putt – Lucy Giles
  • Shot Putt – Philippa Ellis
  • Javelin – Niamh Brennan
  • Heptathlon – Philippa Ellis
  • 60m – Joy Eze
  • 60m – Megan Costello
  • 60m – Philippa Ellis
  • 60mH – Philippa Ellis
  • Pentathlon – Philippa Ellis

U20 Men

  • 100m – Josh Errington
  • 4 x 100 Relay
  • Long Jump – Joe Halpin
  • Triple Jump – Harrison Whitfield
  • Pole Vault – Declan Murray
  • Discus – Ruaridh Lang
  • 60mH – Oliver Herring

U20 Women

  • 100m/200m – Jazmine Moss
  • 100m – Nicola Caygill
  • 4 x 100 Relay
  • Pole Vault – Isabelle Potier Godhinho
  • Hammer – Alisha Lamb
  • 60m – Jazmine Moss
  • Indoor Pentathlon – Isabelle Potier Godhinho

Senior Men

  • 110H – Jason Nicholson
  • 400H – Jason Nicholson
  • Long Jump – Daniel Walsh
  • Discus – Fraser Wright
  • 60m – Daniel Walsh
  • 60mH – Jason Nicholson

Senior Women

  • 200m – Beth Pringle
  • 5k – Brigid Dennehy
  • Marathon – Maggie Loraine
  • Marathon – Philippa Pattison
  • Shot Putt – Sophe Littlemore
  • Shot Putt – Lucy Turner
  • Long Jump – Emily Gargan
  • 60mH – Lucy Turner
  • Indoor Pentathlon – Lucy Turner
Write a comment:

*

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

   
     © 2018 Gateshead Harriers & Athletics Club | Registered Charity 1093956 | ChrisParrRunning

Follow us: